Releases: Difference between revisions
From Yocto Project
Jump to navigationJump to search
(40 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''QA Test Report''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''QA Test Report''' | ||
|-valign="top" | |-valign="top" | ||
| Yocto Project 2.3 | |||
| Pyro | |||
| | |||
| Richard Purdie | |||
| [[Yocto_2.3_Features]] | |||
| [[Yocto_2.3_Schedule]] | |||
| [[Yocto_Project_v2.3_Status]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|-valign="top" | |||
| Yocto Project 2.2 | |||
| Morty | |||
| | |||
| Richard Purdie | |||
| [[Yocto_2.2_Features]] | |||
| [[Yocto_2.2_Schedule]] | |||
| [[Yocto_Project_v2.2_Status]] | |||
| [[Yocto_2.2_Overall_Test_Plan]] | |||
| [[Yocto_Project_2.2_Release_Test_Plan#Execution_History | 2.2 qa run history]] | |||
|- | |||
|-valign="top" | |||
| Yocto Project 2.1 | |||
| Krogoth | |||
| 15.0 | |||
| Armin Kuster | |||
| [[Yocto_2.1_Features]] | |||
| [[Yocto_2.1_Schedule]] | |||
| [[Yocto_Project_v2.1_Status]] | |||
| [[Yocto_2.1_Overall_Test_Plan]] | |||
| [[2.1 qa run history]] | |||
|- | |||
|-valign="top" | |||
| Yocto Project 2.0 | |||
| Jethro | |||
| 14.0 | |||
| Robert Yang | |||
| [[Yocto_1.9_Features]] | |||
| [[Yocto_1.9_Schedule]] | |||
| [[Yocto_Project_v1.9_Status]] | |||
| | |||
| [[1.9 qa run history]] | |||
|-valign="top" | |||
| Yocto Project 1.8 | |||
| Fido | |||
| 13.0 | |||
| Joshua Lock | |||
| [[Yocto_1.8_Features]] | |||
| [[Yocto_1.8_Schedule]] | |||
| [[Yocto_Project_v1.8_Status]] | |||
| [[Yocto_1.8_Overall_Test_Plan]] | |||
| [[1.8 qa run history]] | |||
|- | |||
| Yocto Project 1.7 | | Yocto Project 1.7 | ||
| | | Dizzy | ||
| 12.0 | | 12.0 | ||
| | | Community | ||
| [[Yocto_1.7_Features]] | | [[Yocto_1.7_Features]] | ||
| [[Yocto_1.7_Schedule]] | | [[Yocto_1.7_Schedule]] | ||
Line 25: | Line 78: | ||
| Daisy | | Daisy | ||
| 11.0 | | 11.0 | ||
| | | Community | ||
| [[Yocto_1.6_Features]] | | [[Yocto_1.6_Features]] | ||
| [[Yocto_1.6_Schedule]] | | [[Yocto_1.6_Schedule]] | ||
Line 35: | Line 88: | ||
| Dora | | Dora | ||
| 10.0 | | 10.0 | ||
| | | Community | ||
| [[Yocto_1.5_Features]] | | [[Yocto_1.5_Features]] | ||
| [[Yocto_1.5_Schedule]] | | [[Yocto_1.5_Schedule]] | ||
Line 45: | Line 98: | ||
| Dylan | | Dylan | ||
| 9.0 | | 9.0 | ||
| | | Community | ||
| [[Yocto_1.4_Features]] | | [[Yocto_1.4_Features]] | ||
| [[Yocto_1.4_Schedule]] | | [[Yocto_1.4_Schedule]] | ||
Line 55: | Line 108: | ||
| Danny | | Danny | ||
| 8.0 | | 8.0 | ||
| | | Community | ||
| [[Yocto_1.3_Features]] | | [[Yocto_1.3_Features]] | ||
| [[Yocto_1.3_Schedule]] | | [[Yocto_1.3_Schedule]] | ||
Line 65: | Line 118: | ||
| Denzil | | Denzil | ||
| 7.0 | | 7.0 | ||
| | | Community | ||
| [[Yocto_1.2_Features]] | | [[Yocto_1.2_Features]] | ||
| [[Yocto_1.2_Schedule]] | | [[Yocto_1.2_Schedule]] | ||
Line 75: | Line 128: | ||
| Edison | | Edison | ||
| 6.0 | | 6.0 | ||
| | | Community | ||
| [[Yocto_1.1_Features]] | | [[Yocto_1.1_Features]] | ||
| [[Yocto_1.1_Schedule]] | | [[Yocto_1.1_Schedule]] | ||
Line 85: | Line 138: | ||
| Bernard | | Bernard | ||
| 5.0 | | 5.0 | ||
| | | Community | ||
| [[Yocto_Features]] | | [[Yocto_Features]] | ||
| [[Yocto_1.0_Schedule]] | | [[Yocto_1.0_Schedule]] | ||
Line 98: | Line 151: | ||
!Codename | !Codename | ||
!Yocto Project Version | !Yocto Project Version | ||
!Release Date | |||
!Current Version | !Current Version | ||
!Support Level | !Support Level | ||
Line 103: | Line 157: | ||
!BitBake branch | !BitBake branch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pyro | ||
|2.3 | |||
|Apr 2017 | |||
| | |||
|Development | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Morty | |||
|2.2 | |||
|Oct 2016 | |||
| | |||
|Development | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Krogoth | |||
|2.1 | |||
|Apr 2016 | |||
|2.1 | |||
|Stable | |||
|15.0 | |||
|1.30 | |||
|- | |||
|Jethro | |||
|2.0 | |||
|Nov 2015 | |||
|2.0 | |||
|Stable | |||
|14.0 | |||
|1.28 | |||
|- | |||
|Fido | |||
|1.8 | |||
|Apr 2015 | |||
|1.8.1 | |||
|Community | |||
|13.0 | |||
|1.26 | |||
|- | |||
|Dizzy | |||
|1.7 | |1.7 | ||
| | |Oct 2014 | ||
| | |1.7.3 | ||
|Community | |||
|12.0 | |12.0 | ||
| | |1.24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Daisy | |Daisy | ||
|1.6 | |1.6 | ||
|1.6. | |Apr 2014 | ||
| | |1.6.3 | ||
|Community | |||
|11.0 | |11.0 | ||
|1.22 | |1.22 | ||
Line 119: | Line 217: | ||
|Dora | |Dora | ||
|1.5 | |1.5 | ||
|1.5. | |Oct 2013 | ||
| | |1.5.4 | ||
|Community | |||
|10.0 | |10.0 | ||
|1.20 | |1.20 | ||
Line 126: | Line 225: | ||
|Dylan | |Dylan | ||
|1.4 | |1.4 | ||
|Apr 2013 | |||
|1.4.3[https://lists.yoctoproject.org/pipermail/yocto/2014-July/020699.html *] | |1.4.3[https://lists.yoctoproject.org/pipermail/yocto/2014-July/020699.html *] | ||
|Community | |Community | ||
Line 133: | Line 233: | ||
|Danny | |Danny | ||
|1.3 | |1.3 | ||
|Oct 2012 | |||
|1.3.2 | |1.3.2 | ||
|Community | |Community | ||
Line 140: | Line 241: | ||
|Denzil | |Denzil | ||
|1.2 | |1.2 | ||
|Apr 2012 | |||
|1.2.2 | |1.2.2 | ||
|Community | |Community | ||
Line 147: | Line 249: | ||
|Edison | |Edison | ||
|1.1 | |1.1 | ||
|Oct 2011? | |||
|1.1.2 | |1.1.2 | ||
|Community | |Community | ||
Line 154: | Line 257: | ||
|Bernard | |Bernard | ||
|1.0 | |1.0 | ||
|??? 2011? | |||
|1.0.2 | |1.0.2 | ||
|Community | |Community | ||
Line 161: | Line 265: | ||
|Laverne | |Laverne | ||
|0.9 | |0.9 | ||
|??? 2010? | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 168: | Line 273: | ||
|Purple | |Purple | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|??? ???? | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 175: | Line 281: | ||
|Pinky | |Pinky | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|??? ???? | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 182: | Line 289: | ||
|Blinky | |Blinky | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|??? ???? | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 189: | Line 297: | ||
|Clyde | |Clyde | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|??? ???? | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 196: | Line 305: | ||
|Inky | |Inky | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|??? ???? | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 202: | Line 312: | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Note:''' see also [[Stable branch maintenance]] and [[Planning]] wiki's. | '''Note:''' see also [[Stable branch maintenance]], [[Linux Yocto]], and [[Planning]] wiki's. |
Revision as of 10:01, 8 November 2016
Releases Links
Release Activity
Codename | Yocto Project Version | Release Date | Current Version | Support Level | Poky Version | BitBake branch |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pyro | 2.3 | Apr 2017 | Development | |||
Morty | 2.2 | Oct 2016 | Development | |||
Krogoth | 2.1 | Apr 2016 | 2.1 | Stable | 15.0 | 1.30 |
Jethro | 2.0 | Nov 2015 | 2.0 | Stable | 14.0 | 1.28 |
Fido | 1.8 | Apr 2015 | 1.8.1 | Community | 13.0 | 1.26 |
Dizzy | 1.7 | Oct 2014 | 1.7.3 | Community | 12.0 | 1.24 |
Daisy | 1.6 | Apr 2014 | 1.6.3 | Community | 11.0 | 1.22 |
Dora | 1.5 | Oct 2013 | 1.5.4 | Community | 10.0 | 1.20 |
Dylan | 1.4 | Apr 2013 | 1.4.3* | Community | 9.0 | 1.18 |
Danny | 1.3 | Oct 2012 | 1.3.2 | Community | 8.0 | 1.16 |
Denzil | 1.2 | Apr 2012 | 1.2.2 | Community | 7.0 | 1.15 |
Edison | 1.1 | Oct 2011? | 1.1.2 | Community | 6.0 | 1.13 |
Bernard | 1.0 | ??? 2011? | 1.0.2 | Community | 5.0 | 1.11 |
Laverne | 0.9 | ??? 2010? | 4.0 | 1.11 | ||
Purple | N/A | ??? ???? | 3.2 | |||
Pinky | N/A | ??? ???? | 3.1 | |||
Blinky | N/A | ??? ???? | 3.0 | |||
Clyde | N/A | ??? ???? | 2.0 | |||
Inky | N/A | ??? ???? | 1.0 |
Note: see also Stable branch maintenance, Linux Yocto, and Planning wiki's.