WW24 - 2018-06-12- Full Test Cycle - 2.4.3 rc2: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "{| {{#vardefine:1_BitBake_Ubuntu_16.04_x86_64| 9454}} {{#vardefine:2_BSPs_genericx86-64_on_NUC6| 9455}} {{#vardefine:3_BSPs_genericx86_on_MMAX32bit| 9456}} {{#vardefine:4_B...") |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
=Testing data= | =Testing data= | ||
<nowiki> | <nowiki> | ||
Test type: | Test type: Full Pass Test | ||
Branch: | Branch: rocko | ||
Build name: | Build name: yocto-2.4.3.rc2 | ||
poky commit: | poky commit: 7e7ee662f5dea4d090293045f7498093322802cc | ||
Autobuilder images repository: | Autobuilder images repository: https://autobuilder.yocto.io/pub/releases/yocto-2.4.3.rc2 | ||
Distributions tested: | Distributions tested: | ||
CentOs 7 | |||
Debian 9 | |||
Fedora 26 | |||
Fedora 27 | |||
OpenSuse 42.3 | |||
Ubuntu 16.04 | |||
Ubuntu 17.10 | |||
</nowiki> | </nowiki> | ||
{| | {| | ||
Line 96: | Line 103: | ||
|sort=ID | |sort=ID | ||
|group=product | |group=product | ||
|id= | |id=12782,12786,12787,12788 | ||
}} | }} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== <span style="color: red; "> High and M+ | == <span style="color: red; "> High and M+ issues Found during QA Test (NOT NEW) </span>== | ||
{{#bugzilla: | {{#bugzilla: | ||
|columns=id,summary,priority,to,qa,milestone,status,resolution,cf_regression_type,created | |columns=id,summary,priority,to,qa,milestone,status,resolution,cf_regression_type,created | ||
Line 106: | Line 113: | ||
|sort=priority | |sort=priority | ||
|group=product | |group=product | ||
|id= | |id=12240,12695 | ||
}}<br> | }}<br> | ||
Line 115: | Line 122: | ||
|sort=priority | |sort=priority | ||
|group=cf_regression_type,product | |group=cf_regression_type,product | ||
|id= | |id=11431,12445,12443,12591,12670,12499 | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 138: | Line 145: | ||
= Build Performance Test = | = Build Performance Test = | ||
Detailed description on how performance test is run canbe found on the [[Performance Test]] wiki. | Detailed description on how performance test is run canbe found on the [[Performance Test]] wiki. | ||
The belowcharts are displaying the build performance trend for 2.1M4 to 2.3 M3. Performance execution has had | The belowcharts are displaying the build performance trend for 2.1M4 to 2.3 M3. Performance execution has had 3 stages, one executed from 1.6 to 2.1 in RO, second executed from 2.1 to 2.5 m1 rc3 in GDC, third executed from 2.5 m2 rc1 onward in Linux Foundation, there are differences between HW used in all locations, hence the numbers are different. | ||
* [https://wiki.yoctoproject.org/charts/perf_milestone/performance_test.html RO Charts] | * [https://wiki.yoctoproject.org/charts/perf_milestone/performance_test.html RO Charts] | ||
Line 146: | Line 153: | ||
== Performance Charts== | == Performance Charts== | ||
Note: performance test results in below are both executed from the same machines in Linux Foundation. | |||
[[File:Ww24-2k18 - table.png | 600px]] | |||
=pTest for genericx86-64 on NUC= | |||
[https://wiki.yoctoproject.org/wiki/Ptest/archive < Archive] | |||
[[ | <br />Ran on a NUC and compared with[[Ptest 342fbd6a3e57021c8e28b124b3adb241936f3d9d| 2.4.2.rc2]] | ||
[https://wiki.yoctoproject.org/wiki/images/b/b4/Ptest_2.4.3.rc2.txt < FULL_LOG] | |||
{| style="border-spacing:0;" | |||
| style="background-color:#ff8080;border:0.05pt solid #000000;padding:0.0382in;"| Failures | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#99ff66;border-top:none;border-bottom:0.05ptsolid #000000;border-left:0.05pt solid #000000;border-right:0.05ptsolid #000000;padding:0.0201in;"| % increased | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#c5000b;border-top:none;border-bottom:0.05ptsolid #000000;border-left:0.05pt solid #000000;border-right:0.05ptsolid #000000;padding:0.0201in;color:#ffffff"| % decreased | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:gray;border-top:none;border-bottom:0.05ptsolid #000000;border-left:0.05pt solid #000000;border-right:0.05ptsolid #000000;padding:0.0201in;color:#000000"| Module not executed | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Results | |||
|- | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#ccffff;border-top:0.05pt solid #000000;border-bottom:0.5pt solid#000000;border-left:0.05pt solid #000000;border-right:0.5ptsolid #000000;padding:0.0201in;"| '''Package Name''' | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#ccffff;border-top:0.05pt solid #000000;border-bottom:0.5pt solid#000000;border-left:0.05pt solid #000000;border-right:0.5ptsolid #000000;padding:0.0201in;"| '''Tests ran''' | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#ccffff;border-top:0.05pt solid #000000;border-bottom:0.5pt solid#000000;border-left:0.05pt solid #000000;border-right:0.5ptsolid #000000;padding:0.0201in;"| '''Passed''' | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#ccffff;border-top:0.05pt solid #000000;border-bottom:0.5pt solid#000000;border-left:0.05pt solid #000000;border-right:0.5ptsolid #000000;padding:0.0201in;"| '''Failed''' | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#ccffff;border-top:0.05pt solid #000000;border-bottom:0.5pt solid#000000;border-left:0.05pt solid #000000;border-right:0.5ptsolid #000000;padding:0.0201in;"| '''Passrate''' | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#ccffff;border-top:0.05pt solid #000000;border-bottom:0.5pt solid#000000;border-left:0.05pt solid #000000;border-right:0.5ptsolid #000000;padding:0.0201in;"| '''Last Passrate''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| acl | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|380 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|380 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| attr | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|143 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|143 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| bash | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|79 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|76 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#ff8080;border-color:#000000"|3 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|96.2 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|96.2 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| bluez5 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|7 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|7 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| busybox | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|518 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|509 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#ff8080;border-color:#000000"|9 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#c5000b;border-color:#000000;color:#ffffff"|98.26 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#c5000b;border-color:#000000;color:#ffffff"|98.56 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:transparent" |[[File:down_rate.png|15px]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| bzip2 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|6 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|6 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| dbus-test | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|15 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|4 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#ff8080;border-color:#000000"|11 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|26.67 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|26.67 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| diffstat | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|440 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|440 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| diffutils | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|19 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|19 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| e2fsprogs | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|309 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|264 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#ff8080;border-color:#000000"|45 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#c5000b;border-color:#000000;color:#ffffff"|85.44 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#c5000b;border-color:#000000;color:#ffffff"|85.76 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:transparent" |[[File:down_rate.png|15px]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| flex | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|114 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|114 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| gawk | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|298 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|298 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| gdbm | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|25 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|25 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| gdk-pixbuf | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|20 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|20 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| glib-2.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|253 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|253 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#99ff66;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#99ff66;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|97.89 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:transparent" |[[File:up_rate.png|15px]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| gzip | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|18 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|18 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| kbd | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|7 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|7 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| libpcre | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|3 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|3 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#99ff66;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#99ff66;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|66.67 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:transparent" |[[File:up_rate.png|15px]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| libxml2 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:gray;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:gray;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:gray;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#c5000b;border-color:#000000;color:#ffffff"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#c5000b;border-color:#000000;color:#ffffff"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:transparent" |[[File:down_rate.png|15px]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| lttng-tools | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|2089 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|2020 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#ff8080;border-color:#000000"|69 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#99ff66;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|96.7 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#99ff66;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|96.65 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:transparent" |[[File:up_rate.png|15px]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| lzo | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|5 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|5 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| nettle | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|88 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|88 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| openssh | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|58 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|58 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| openssl | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|53 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|51 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#ff8080;border-color:#000000"|2 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#c5000b;border-color:#000000;color:#ffffff"|96.23 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#c5000b;border-color:#000000;color:#ffffff"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:transparent" |[[File:down_rate.png|15px]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| pango | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|12 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|12 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| perl | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|2287 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|2284 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#ff8080;border-color:#000000"|3 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#c5000b;border-color:#000000;color:#ffffff"|99.87 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#c5000b;border-color:#000000;color:#ffffff"|99.96 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:transparent" |[[File:down_rate.png|15px]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| perl5 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|2287 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|2284 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#ff8080;border-color:#000000"|3 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#c5000b;border-color:#000000;color:#ffffff"|99.87 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#c5000b;border-color:#000000;color:#ffffff"|99.96 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:transparent" |[[File:down_rate.png|15px]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| python | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|32502 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|32320 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#ff8080;border-color:#000000"|182 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#c5000b;border-color:#000000;color:#ffffff"|99.44 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#c5000b;border-color:#000000;color:#ffffff"|99.64 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:transparent" |[[File:down_rate.png|15px]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| quilt | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|57 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|57 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| slang | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|97 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|97 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| strace | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|356 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|355 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#ff8080;border-color:#000000"|1 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|99.72 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|99.72 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| tcl | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|148 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|146 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#ff8080;border-color:#000000"|2 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#c5000b;border-color:#000000;color:#ffffff"|98.65 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#c5000b;border-color:#000000;color:#ffffff"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:transparent" |[[File:down_rate.png|15px]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| util-linux | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|351 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|340 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#ff8080;border-color:#000000"|11 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|96.87 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|96.87 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| valgrind | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|559 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|300 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#ff8080;border-color:#000000"|259 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#99ff66;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|53.67 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#99ff66;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|53.49 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:transparent" |[[File:up_rate.png|15px]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| zlib | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|2 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|2 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== open bugs == | == open bugs == |
Latest revision as of 07:18, 14 June 2018
Testing data
Test type: Full Pass Test Branch: rocko Build name: yocto-2.4.3.rc2 poky commit: 7e7ee662f5dea4d090293045f7498093322802cc Autobuilder images repository: https://autobuilder.yocto.io/pub/releases/yocto-2.4.3.rc2 Distributions tested: CentOs 7 Debian 9 Fedora 26 Fedora 27 OpenSuse 42.3 Ubuntu 16.04 Ubuntu 17.10
{{#testopia: | run_id=0, {{#var:1_BitBake_Ubuntu_16.04_x86_64}}, {{#var:2_BSPs_genericx86-64_on_NUC6}}, {{#var:3_BSPs_genericx86_on_MMAX32bit}}, {{#var:4_BSPs_Beaglebone_Black}}, {{#var:5_BSPs_MPC8315e-rdb}}, {{#var:6_BSPs_qemu-x86}}, {{#var:7_BSPs_qemu-x86-64}}, {{#var:8_BSPs_qemuarm}}, {{#var:9_BSPs_qemuarm64}}, {{#var:10_BSPs_qemumips}}, {{#var:11_BSPs_qemumips64}}, {{#var:12_BSPs_qemuppc}}, {{#var:13_BSPs_qemu-x86}}, {{#var:14_BSPs_qemu-x86-64}}, {{#var:15_BSPs_qemuarm}}, {{#var:16_BSPs_qemuarm64}}, {{#var:17_BSPs_qemumips}}, {{#var:18_BSPs_qemumips64}}, {{#var:19_BSPs_qemuppc}}, {{#var:20_BSPs_genericx86_on_MMAX32bit}}, {{#var:21_BSPs_genericx86-64_on_MMAX64bit}}, {{#var:22_BSPs_genericx86-64_on_NUC6}}, {{#var:23_BSPs_Beaglebone_Black}}, {{#var:24_BSPs_EdgeRouter}}, {{#var:25_BSPs_MPC8315e-rdb}}, {{#var:26_BSPs_genericx86-WIC_on_MMAX32bit}}, {{#var:27_BSPs_genericx86-64-WIC_on_MMAX64bit}}, {{#var:28_BSPs_genericx86-64-WIC_on_NUC6}}, {{#var:29_BSPs_qemu-x86-WIC}}, {{#var:30_BSPs_qemu-x86-64-WIC}}, {{#var:31_Meta-yocto_Ubuntu_16.04_x86_64}}, {{#var:32_OE-Core_CentOS_7_x86_64}}, {{#var:33_OE-Core_Debian_9_x86_64}}, {{#var:34_OE-Core_Fedora_26_x86_64}}, {{#var:35_OE-Core_Fedora_27_x86_64}}, {{#var:36_OE-Core_OpenSuse_42.3_x86_64}}, {{#var:37_OE-Core_Ubuntu_16.04_x86_64}}, {{#var:38_OE-Core_Ubuntu_17.10_x86_64}}, {{#var:39_Runtime_VMWare_Player_on_Ubuntu}}, {{#var:40_Toaster_Ubuntu_16.04_x86_64}}, {{#var:41_ADT_Fedora_26_i686}}, {{#var:42_ADT_Ubuntu_16.04_x86_64}}, {{#var:43_ADT_Fedora_26_i686}}, {{#var:44_ADT_Ubuntu_16.04_x86_64}}, {{#var:45_CROPS_Ubuntu_16.04}}, {{#var:46_CROPS_Ubuntu_16.04}}, {{#var:47_Eclipse Plugin_Oxygen_on_Ubuntu_1604}}, {{#var:48_Eclipse Plugin_Neon_on_Ubuntu_1604}}, {{#var:49_eSDK_Ubuntu_16.04}}, {{#var:50_eSDK_Ubuntu_16.04}}, {{#var:51_Kernel_Ubuntu_16.04}}, {{#var:52_General Runtime_user-preference_(any_supported_environment)}}, {{#var:53_Package Management Issues_Any_Supported_Distro}}, {{#var:54_BSPs_EdgeRouter}} | report_id=concatstats}}
|