WW12 - 2015-03-12 - Full Pass 1.6.3: Difference between revisions
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| COMMIT | | COMMIT | ||
| Poky: | | Poky: 5c1c8af083ca7b57cc339d16ce0513b27c5dac90 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RELEASE | | RELEASE | ||
| 1. | | 1.8_M3.rc3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style=" background-color: lightblue;"| Ubuntu 14. | |style=" background-color: lightblue;"| Ubuntu 14.10 | ||
|style=" background-color: lightblue;"| | |style=" background-color: lightblue;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • nightly-arm | | • nightly-arm | ||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-mips | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 176: | Line 179: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • nightly-x86-64-lsb | | • nightly-x86-64-lsb | ||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-x32 | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-rpm | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • poky-tiny | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-qa-extras | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-qa-targetbuilds | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-qa-logrotate | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-qa-pam | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-qa-skeleton | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 184: | Line 219: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style=" background-color: lightblue;"| Fedora | |style=" background-color: lightblue;"| Fedora 21 | ||
|style=" background-color: lightblue;"| | |style=" background-color: lightblue;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • nighlty-world | | • nighlty-world | ||
|style=" background-color: | |style=" background-color: RED;"| FAIL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • buildtools | | • buildtools | ||
Line 194: | Line 229: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • nightly-arm | | • nightly-arm | ||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-mips | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 209: | Line 247: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • nightly-x86-64-lsb | | • nightly-x86-64-lsb | ||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-x32 | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-rpm | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • poky-tiny | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-qa-extras | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-qa-targetbuilds | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-qa-logrotate | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-qa-pam | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-qa-skeleton | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 221: | Line 291: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • nighlty-world | | • nighlty-world | ||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • buildtools | | • buildtools | ||
Line 227: | Line 297: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • nightly-arm | | • nightly-arm | ||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | ||
|- | |||
| • nightly-mips | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |- | ||
| • nightly-multilib | | • nightly-multilib | ||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • nightly-qa-systemd | | • nightly-qa-systemd | ||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • nightly-x86 | | • nightly-x86 | ||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |- | ||
| • nightly-x86-64 | | • nightly-x86-64 | ||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |- | ||
| • nightly-x86-64-lsb | | • nightly-x86-64-lsb | ||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-x32 | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-rpm | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • poky-tiny | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-qa-extras | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-qa-targetbuilds | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-qa-logrotate | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-qa-pam | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-qa-skeleton | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 249: | Line 357: | ||
|style=" background-color: lightblue;"| OpenSuse 13.2 | |style=" background-color: lightblue;"| OpenSuse 13.2 | ||
|style=" background-color: lightblue;"| | |style=" background-color: lightblue;"| | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| • nighlty-world | | • nighlty-world | ||
|style=" background-color: | |style=" background-color: RED;"| FAIL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • buildtools | | • buildtools | ||
|style=" background-color: | |style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • nightly-arm | | • nightly-arm | ||
|style=" background-color: | |style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • nightly-multilib | | • nightly-multilib | ||
|style=" background-color: | |style=" background-color: RED;"| FAIL | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-qa-mips | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |- | ||
| • nightly-qa-systemd | | • nightly-qa-systemd | ||
|style=" background-color: | |style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • nightly-x86 | | • nightly-x86 | ||
|style=" background-color: | |style=" background-color: RED;"| FAIL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • nightly-x86-64 | | • nightly-x86-64 | ||
|style=" background-color: | |style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • nightly-x86-64-lsb | | • nightly-x86-64-lsb | ||
|style=" background-color: | |style=" background-color: RED;"| FAIL | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-x32 | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-rpm | |||
|style=" background-color: RED;"| FAIL | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • poky-tiny | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-qa-extras | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-qa-targetbuilds | |||
|style=" background-color: RED;"| FAIL | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-qa-logrotate | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-qa-pam | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-qa-skeleton | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:39, 23 March 2015
Testing data
Test type: Full Pass Release Test Branch: daisy Build name: 1.6.3 poky commit: 6b8f7999c3e86d6e834af95ffe4c33d0d53db34a Eclipse Plugin commit Kepler: be2863a2b35b3e7dac3806013d776a558b96312a Autobuilder images repository: http://autobuilder.yoctoproject.org/pub/releases/yocto-1.6.3.rc2/ Distributions tested: Ubuntu 14.10 64bit, Fedora 21 64bit, Opensuse 13.2 64bit, CentOS 7 64 bit
Summary Report
{{#testopia: | run_id=0, {{#var:bitbake}}, {{#var:oe-core}}, {{#var:meta-yocto}}, {{#var:hob}}, {{#var:nuc}}, {{#var:atom-pc}}, {{#var:genericx86}}, {{#var:genericx86_64}}, {{#var:beaglebone_black}}, {{#var:edgerouter}}, {{#var:mpc8315e-rdb}}, {{#var:p1022ds-rdb}}, {{#var:qemux86}}, {{#var:qemux86-64}}, {{#var:qemuarm}}, {{#var:qemumips}}, {{#var:qemuppc}}, {{#var:runtime}}, {{#var:build-appliance}}, {{#var:toaster}}, {{#var:adt_opensuse_123_x86-64}}, {{#var:adt_fedora18_i686}}, {{#var:adt_fedora19_x86-64}}, {{#var:adt_fedora19_i686}}, {{#var:adt_fedora20_i686}}, {{#var:adt_ubuntu_1304_x86-64}}, {{#var:adt_ubuntu_1310_x86-64}}, {{#var:eclipseplugin}} | report_id=concatstats}} | {{#testopia: | run_id=0, {{#var:bitbake}}, {{#var:oe-core}}, {{#var:meta-yocto}}, {{#var:hob}}, {{#var:nuc}}, {{#var:atom-pc}}, {{#var:genericx86}}, {{#var:genericx86_64}}, {{#var:beaglebone_black}}, {{#var:edgerouter}}, {{#var:mpc8315e-rdb}}, {{#var:p1022ds-rdb}}, {{#var:qemux86}}, {{#var:qemux86-64}}, {{#var:qemuarm}}, {{#var:qemumips}}, {{#var:qemuppc}}, {{#var:runtime}}, {{#var:build-appliance}}, {{#var:toaster}}, {{#var:adt_opensuse_123_x86-64}}, {{#var:adt_fedora18_i686}}, {{#var:adt_fedora19_x86-64}}, {{#var:adt_fedora19_i686}}, {{#var:adt_fedora20_i686}}, {{#var:adt_ubuntu_1304_x86-64}}, {{#var:eclipseplugin}} | charttype=pie3 | report_id=status}} |
{{#testopia: |run_id=0, {{#var:bitbake}}, {{#var:oe-core}}, {{#var:meta-yocto}}, {{#var:hob}}, {{#var:nuc}}, {{#var:atom-pc}}, {{#var:genericx86}}, {{#var:genericx86_64}}, {{#var:beaglebone_black}}, {{#var:edgerouter}}, {{#var:mpc8315e-rdb}}, {{#var:p1022ds-rdb}}, {{#var:qemux86}}, {{#var:qemux86-64}}, {{#var:qemuarm}}, {{#var:qemumips}}, {{#var:qemuppc}}, {{#var:runtime}}, {{#var:build-appliance}}, {{#var:toaster}}, {{#var:adt_opensuse_123_x86-64}}, {{#var:adt_fedora18_i686}}, {{#var:adt_fedora19_x86-64}}, {{#var:adt_fedora19_i686}}, {{#var:adt_fedora20_i686}}, {{#var:adt_ubuntu_1304_x86-64}}, {{#var:eclipseplugin}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus |charttype=bar |sortable=true |chartpos=top}}
Bug Trend
An overview of this week's Yocto Bug Trend charts can be accessed on the following page
Bugs Found during QA Test
New or notable issues Found during QA Test & Community
ID | Summary (4 tasks) ⇒ | P | Assignee | QA | Milestone | Status | Resolution | cf_regression_type | Created |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
OE-Core | |||||||||
6665 | [Beaglebone] Xserver segmentation fault when reboot the system | Medium | Ross Burton | Yi Zhao | 1.8 M3 | VERIFIED | FIXED | Regression (Found by QA test) | 2014-08-28 |
6153 | Archiver causes manifest warnings for the toolchain | Medium | Ross Burton | 2.3 | RESOLVED | OBSOLETE | New (Never tested) | 2014-04-11 | |
Toaster | |||||||||
5811 | the variable history should collect and display the variable value for each modification sequence | Low | Toaster default assignee | Future | ACCEPTED | New (Never tested) | 2014-02-11 | ||
6832 | disk_io value in database doesn't match sometime with the value in the task buildstats file | Medium | Alexandru Damian | Alexandru Roman | 1.8 M4 | VERIFIED | DUPLICATE | New (Never tested) | 2014-10-14 |
Bugs found during 1.6.3 that are WONTFIX
ID | Summary (5 tasks) ⇒ | P | Assignee | QA | Milestone | Status | Resolution | cf_regression_type | Created |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
--- | |||||||||
6899 | cpu_usage value for some tasks doesn't match the value in the stats file | Medium | Alexandru Damian | Mihail Stanciu | 1.6.2 | VERIFIED | WONTFIX | --- | 2014-10-28 |
Toaster | |||||||||
6684 | The content of the license column shouldn't be 4.0k. | Medium | Michael Wood | Mihail Stanciu | 1.7.1 | VERIFIED | WONTFIX | --- | 2014-09-05 |
6114 | Elapsed_time value null for tasks with outcome=0 | Medium | Alexandru Damian | Mihail Stanciu | 1.6.1 | VERIFIED | WONTFIX | --- | 2014-04-04 |
5485 | Buildstats info and database entries doesn't match sometimes | Medium | Marius Avram | Mihail Stanciu | 1.6 M1 | VERIFIED | WONTFIX | --- | 2013-11-06 |
Regression (Found by QA test) | |||||||||
6975 | elapsed_time value in database doesn't match sometime the value in the task stats file | Undecided | Jessica | Mihail Stanciu | --- | VERIFIED | WONTFIX | Regression (Found by QA test) | 2014-11-18 |
Bug Trend
An overview of this week's Yocto Bug Trend charts can be accessed on the following page
Build Performance Test
note: all the measurements displayed are against 1.6 release in the performance test page.
- Building the rootfs improved on Ubuntu host against 1.6 release by 5 seconds taking 4:35 minutes to build. On the Fedora the build time average takes with 2 seconds less (against 1.6) with 4.34 seconds needed to build.
- The kernel takes longer to build (against 1.6) with 30 seconds longer on average (12:32 minutes on Ubuntu and 11:23 on Fedora). Agasint 1.6.2.rc2 it maintained the same performance due to no kernel changes.
- A sato image with rmwork takes less, with 1:11:25 hours against 1:11:32 horurs on Ubuntu and 1:14:47 against 1:15:56 on Fedora Host. It's notable that on 1.6.2.rc2 takes longer with 30 seconds on average against 1.6.2.rc1
Overall even if the kernel takes longer to build, the rootfs and images takes less on average.
Performance Charts
For Bitbake core-image-sato with rm_work
Building the Virtual kernel
Building the rootfs
Distro Testing
Distro Testing is intended to catch bugs that are distribution specific using the yocto-autobuilder. The tests are all run on identical hardware and with all OS-es updated. The distributions used will be Fedora, Ubuntu, CentOS, OpenSuse with their latest update. More details on the coverage for the Distro testing is available here at Distribution_Support#Distro_Testing wiki.
Summary
At this point all buildsets are fine on Ubuntu and Fedora. Due to an internal failure on our internal Distro setup, the tests on CentOS and OpenSuse were delayed. The OpenSuse DISTRO testing is blocked due to bug 6985 - all builds failed at the task do_confiure for qemu_native 1.7.
Distro Results
BRANCH | master |
---|---|
COMMIT | Poky: 5c1c8af083ca7b57cc339d16ce0513b27c5dac90 |
RELEASE | 1.8_M3.rc3 |
Ubuntu 14.10 | |
• nighlty-world | PASS |
• buildtools | PASS |
• nightly-arm | PASS |
• nightly-mips | PASS |
• nightly-multilib | PASS |
• nightly-qa-systemd | PASS |
• nightly-x86 | PASS |
• nightly-x86-64 | PASS |
• nightly-x86-64-lsb | PASS |
• nightly-x32 | PASS |
• nightly-rpm | PASS |
• poky-tiny | PASS |
• nightly-qa-extras | PASS |
• nightly-qa-targetbuilds | PASS |
• nightly-qa-logrotate | PASS |
• nightly-qa-pam | PASS |
• nightly-qa-skeleton | PASS |
Fedora 21 | |
• nighlty-world | FAIL |
• buildtools | PASS |
• nightly-arm | PASS |
• nightly-mips | PASS |
• nightly-multilib | PASS |
• nightly-qa-systemd | PASS |
• nightly-x86 | PASS |
• nightly-x86-64 | PASS |
• nightly-x86-64-lsb | PASS |
• nightly-x32 | PASS |
• nightly-rpm | PASS |
• poky-tiny | PASS |
• nightly-qa-extras | PASS |
• nightly-qa-targetbuilds | PASS |
• nightly-qa-logrotate | PASS |
• nightly-qa-pam | PASS |
• nightly-qa-skeleton | PASS |
CentOS 7 | |
• nighlty-world | PASS |
• buildtools | PASS |
• nightly-arm | PASS |
• nightly-mips | PASS |
• nightly-multilib | PASS |
• nightly-qa-systemd | PASS |
• nightly-x86 | PASS |
• nightly-x86-64 | PASS |
• nightly-x86-64-lsb | PASS |
• nightly-x32 | PASS |
• nightly-rpm | PASS |
• poky-tiny | PASS |
• nightly-qa-extras | PASS |
• nightly-qa-targetbuilds | PASS |
• nightly-qa-logrotate | PASS |
• nightly-qa-pam | PASS |
• nightly-qa-skeleton | PASS |
OpenSuse 13.2 | |
• nighlty-world | FAIL |
• buildtools | PASS |
• nightly-arm | PASS |
• nightly-multilib | FAIL |
• nightly-qa-mips | PASS |
• nightly-qa-systemd | PASS |
• nightly-x86 | FAIL |
• nightly-x86-64 | PASS |
• nightly-x86-64-lsb | FAIL |
• nightly-x32 | PASS |
• nightly-rpm | FAIL |
• poky-tiny | PASS |
• nightly-qa-extras | PASS |
• nightly-qa-targetbuilds | FAIL |
• nightly-qa-logrotate | PASS |
• nightly-qa-pam | PASS |
• nightly-qa-skeleton | PASS |
Detailed Report
Core Build System
Bitbake
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:bitbake}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:bitbake}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:bitbake}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
Meta-Yocyo
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:meta-yocto}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:meta-yocto}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:meta-yocto}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
OE-Core
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:oe-core}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:oe-core}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:oe-core}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
Hob
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:hob}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:hob}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:hob}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
BSP
Atom-pc: core-image-sato-sdk
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:atom-pc}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:atom-pc}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:atom-pc}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
genericx86: core-image-sato-sdk
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:genericx86}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:genericx86}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:genericx86}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
genericx86_64: core-image-sato-sdk
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:genericx86_64}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:genericx86_64}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:genericx86_64}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
Beaglebone Black: core-image-sato-sdk
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:beaglebone_black}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:beaglebone_black}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:beaglebone_black}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
EdgeRouter: core-image-sato-sdk
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:edgerouter}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:edgerouter}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:edgerouter}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
MPC8315e-rdb: core-image-sato-sdk
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:mpc8315e-rdb}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:mpc8315e-rdb}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:mpc8315e-rdb}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
P1022ds-rdb: core-image-sato-sdk
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:p1022ds-rdb}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:p1022ds-rdb}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:p1022ds-rdb}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
Qemu
qemux86: core-image-sato-sdk
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:qemux86}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:qemux86}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:qemux86}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
qemux86-64: core-image-sato-sdk
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:qemux86-64}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:qemux86-64}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:qemux86-64}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
qemuarm: core-image-sato-sdk
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:qemuarm}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:qemuarm}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:qemuarm}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
qemumips: core-image-sato-sdk
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:qemumips}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:qemumips}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:qemumips}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
qemuppc: core-image-sato-sdk
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:qemuppc}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:qemuppc}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:qemuppc}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
Toaster
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:toaster}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:toaster}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:toaster}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
Performance Testing
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:runtime}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:runtime}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:runtime}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
Detailed result at: Build performance metrics
Build-appliance
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:build-appliance}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:build-appliance}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:build-appliance}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
ADT
ADT on: Fedora 20 i686
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_fedora20_i686}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_fedora20_i686}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_fedora20_i686}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
ADT on: Fedora 17 x86-64
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_fedora17_x86-64}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_fedora17_x86-64}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_fedora17_x86-64}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
ADT on: Fedora 17 x86-64
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_fedora19_x86-64}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_fedora19_x86-64}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_fedora19_x86-64}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
ADT on: Fedora 18 i686
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_fedora18_i686}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_fedora18_i686}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_fedora18_i686}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
ADT on: Fedora 19 i686
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_fedora19_i686}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_fedora19_i686}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_fedora19_i686}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
ADT on: Ubuntu 12.04 x86-64
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_ubuntu_1310_x86-64}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_ubuntu_1310_x86-64}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_ubuntu_1310_x86-64}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
ADT on: Ubuntu 12.10 x86-64
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_ubuntu_1210_x86-64}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_ubuntu_1210_x86-64}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_ubuntu_1210_x86-64}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
ADT on: Ubuntu 13.04 x86-64
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_ubuntu_1304_x86-64}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_ubuntu_1304_x86-64}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_ubuntu_1304_x86-64}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
ADT on: OpenSUSE 12.2 x86-64
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_opensuse_122_x86-64}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_opensuse_122_x86-64}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_opensuse_122_x86-64}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
ADT on: OpenSUSE 12.3 x86-64
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_opensuse_123_x86-64}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_opensuse_123_x86-64}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_opensuse_123_x86-64}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
Eclipse Plugin
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:eclipseplugin}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:eclipseplugin}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:eclipseplugin}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}