WW02 - 2015-01-06 - Full Pass 1.7.1: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "{| {{#vardefine:bitbake| 3360, 3361 }} {{#vardefine:meta-yocto| 3363, 3364 }} ...") |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
Test type: Full Pass Release Test | Test type: Full Pass Release Test | ||
Branch: master | Branch: master | ||
Build name: 1. | Build name: 1.7.1_rc1 | ||
poky commit: | poky commit: 6dd21a9f152a93e2df1178d7a5bd903d7edcf4be | ||
Autobuilder images repository: http://autobuilder.yoctoproject.org/pub/releases/yocto-1.7.1.rc1 | Autobuilder images repository: http://autobuilder.yoctoproject.org/pub/releases/yocto-1.7.1.rc1 | ||
Distributions tested: Ubuntu 14.04 64bit, Fedora 21 64bit, Opensuse 13.1 64bit, CentOS 7 64 bit </nowiki> | Distributions tested: Ubuntu 14.04 64bit, Fedora 21 64bit, Opensuse 13.1 64bit, CentOS 7 64 bit </nowiki> | ||
Line 61: | Line 60: | ||
The below charts are displaying the build performance trend for 1.7 by milestone starting 1.6 on Master. The charts by Milestone can be accessed at this [https://wiki.yoctoproject.org/charts/perf_milestone/performance_test.html link] where you can view more detailed information or by clicking on the images which will open a new window with the interactive chart. | The below charts are displaying the build performance trend for 1.7 by milestone starting 1.6 on Master. The charts by Milestone can be accessed at this [https://wiki.yoctoproject.org/charts/perf_milestone/performance_test.html link] where you can view more detailed information or by clicking on the images which will open a new window with the interactive chart. | ||
:* | :*On the build performance side, building the rootfs and kernel remained fairly the same, expected since no major changes happened in 1.7.1 against 1.7. Building with rmwork showed improvements in 1.7.1 on Ubntu host with 20 seconds 1:08:15 hours against 1:08:36 minutes but on Fedora the build time degraded by taking 1:11:59 hours against 1:10:32. | ||
== Performance Charts== | == Performance Charts== | ||
Line 71: | Line 66: | ||
For Bitbake core-image-sato with rm_work | For Bitbake core-image-sato with rm_work | ||
[[File: | [[File:2k15ww02 - rmwork.png | 1000px | link=https://wiki.yoctoproject.org/charts/perf_milestone/bitbake-core-image-sato-rmwork.html ]] | ||
Building the Virtual kernel | Building the Virtual kernel | ||
[[File: | [[File:2k15ww02 - kernel.png | 1000px | link=https://wiki.yoctoproject.org/charts/perf_milestone/bitbake-virtual-kernel.html]] | ||
Building the rootfs | Building the rootfs | ||
[[File: | [[File:2k15ww02 - rootfs.png | 1000px | link=https://wiki.yoctoproject.org/charts/perf_milestone/bitbake-core-image-sato-rootfs.html]] | ||
= Distro Testing = | = Distro Testing = | ||
Line 98: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| COMMIT | | COMMIT | ||
| Poky: | | Poky: 6dd21a9f152a93e2df1178d7a5bd903d7edcf4be | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RELEASE | | RELEASE | ||
| 1. | | 1.7.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style=" background-color: lightblue;"| Ubuntu 14.04 LTS | |style=" background-color: lightblue;"| Ubuntu 14.04 LTS | ||
Line 128: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • nightly-x86-64-lsb | | • nightly-x86-64-lsb | ||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-x32 | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-rpm | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • poky-tiny | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-qa-extras | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-qa-targetbuilds | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-qa-logrotate | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-qa-skeleton | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 136: | Line 159: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style=" background-color: lightblue;"| Fedora | |style=" background-color: lightblue;"| Fedora 21 | ||
|style=" background-color: lightblue;"| | |style=" background-color: lightblue;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • nighlty-world | | • nighlty-world | ||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • buildtools | | • buildtools | ||
Line 161: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • nightly-x86-64-lsb | | • nightly-x86-64-lsb | ||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-x32 | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-rpm | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • poky-tiny | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-qa-extras | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-qa-targetbuilds | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-qa-logrotate | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-qa-skeleton | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 173: | Line 224: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • nighlty-world | | • nighlty-world | ||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • buildtools | | • buildtools | ||
Line 194: | Line 245: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • nightly-x86-64-lsb | | • nightly-x86-64-lsb | ||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-x32 | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-rpm | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • poky-tiny | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-qa-extras | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-qa-targetbuilds | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-qa-logrotate | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-qa-skeleton | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 204: | Line 283: | ||
|style=" background-color: lightblue;"| OpenSuse 13.1 | |style=" background-color: lightblue;"| OpenSuse 13.1 | ||
|style=" background-color: lightblue;"| | |style=" background-color: lightblue;"| | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| • nighlty-world | | • nighlty-world | ||
| style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • buildtools | | • buildtools | ||
Line 221: | Line 301: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • nightly-x86 | | • nightly-x86 | ||
| style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • nightly-x86-64 | | • nightly-x86-64 | ||
| style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • nightly-x86-64-lsb | | • nightly-x86-64-lsb | ||
| style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-x32 | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-rpm | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • poky-tiny | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-qa-extras | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-qa-targetbuilds | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-qa-logrotate | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| • nightly-qa-skeleton | |||
|style=" background-color: lime;"| PASS | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 09:55, 13 January 2015
Testing data
Test type: Full Pass Release Test Branch: master Build name: 1.7.1_rc1 poky commit: 6dd21a9f152a93e2df1178d7a5bd903d7edcf4be Autobuilder images repository: http://autobuilder.yoctoproject.org/pub/releases/yocto-1.7.1.rc1 Distributions tested: Ubuntu 14.04 64bit, Fedora 21 64bit, Opensuse 13.1 64bit, CentOS 7 64 bit
Summary Report
{{#testopia: | run_id=0, {{#var:bitbake}}, {{#var:oe-core}}, {{#var:meta-yocto}}, {{#var:hob}}, {{#var:nuc}}, {{#var:atom-pc}}, {{#var:genericx86}}, {{#var:genericx86_64}}, {{#var:beaglebone_black}}, {{#var:edgerouter}}, {{#var:mpc8315e-rdb}}, {{#var:p1022ds-rdb}}, {{#var:qemux86}}, {{#var:qemux86-64}}, {{#var:qemuarm}}, {{#var:qemumips}}, {{#var:qemuppc}}, {{#var:runtime}}, {{#var:build-appliance}}, {{#var:toaster}}, {{#var:adt_opensuse_123_x86-64}}, {{#var:adt_fedora18_i686}}, {{#var:adt_fedora19_x86-64}}, {{#var:adt_fedora19_i686}}, {{#var:adt_fedora20_i686}}, {{#var:adt_ubuntu_1404_x86-64}}, {{#var:adt_ubuntu_1310_x86-64}}, {{#var:eclipseplugin}} | report_id=concatstats}} | {{#testopia: | run_id=0, {{#var:bitbake}}, {{#var:oe-core}}, {{#var:meta-yocto}}, {{#var:hob}}, {{#var:nuc}}, {{#var:atom-pc}}, {{#var:genericx86}}, {{#var:genericx86_64}}, {{#var:beaglebone_black}}, {{#var:edgerouter}}, {{#var:mpc8315e-rdb}}, {{#var:p1022ds-rdb}}, {{#var:qemux86}}, {{#var:qemux86-64}}, {{#var:qemuarm}}, {{#var:qemumips}}, {{#var:qemuppc}}, {{#var:runtime}}, {{#var:build-appliance}}, {{#var:toaster}}, {{#var:adt_opensuse_123_x86-64}}, {{#var:adt_fedora18_i686}}, {{#var:adt_fedora19_x86-64}}, {{#var:adt_fedora19_i686}}, {{#var:adt_fedora20_i686}}, {{#var:adt_ubuntu_1404_x86-64}}, {{#var:eclipseplugin}} | charttype=pie3 | report_id=status}} |
{{#testopia: |run_id=0, {{#var:bitbake}}, {{#var:oe-core}}, {{#var:meta-yocto}}, {{#var:hob}}, {{#var:nuc}}, {{#var:atom-pc}}, {{#var:genericx86}}, {{#var:genericx86_64}}, {{#var:beaglebone_black}}, {{#var:edgerouter}}, {{#var:mpc8315e-rdb}}, {{#var:p1022ds-rdb}}, {{#var:qemux86}}, {{#var:qemux86-64}}, {{#var:qemuarm}}, {{#var:qemumips}}, {{#var:qemuppc}}, {{#var:runtime}}, {{#var:build-appliance}}, {{#var:toaster}}, {{#var:adt_opensuse_123_x86-64}}, {{#var:adt_fedora18_i686}}, {{#var:adt_fedora19_x86-64}}, {{#var:adt_fedora19_i686}}, {{#var:adt_fedora20_i686}}, {{#var:adt_ubuntu_1404_x86-64}}, {{#var:eclipseplugin}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus |charttype=bar |sortable=true |chartpos=top}}
Bug Trend
An overview of this week's Yocto Bug Trend charts can be accessed on the following page
Build Performance Test
Detailed description on how performance test are run can be found on Performance Test wiki. The below charts are displaying the build performance trend for 1.7 by milestone starting 1.6 on Master. The charts by Milestone can be accessed at this link where you can view more detailed information or by clicking on the images which will open a new window with the interactive chart.
- On the build performance side, building the rootfs and kernel remained fairly the same, expected since no major changes happened in 1.7.1 against 1.7. Building with rmwork showed improvements in 1.7.1 on Ubntu host with 20 seconds 1:08:15 hours against 1:08:36 minutes but on Fedora the build time degraded by taking 1:11:59 hours against 1:10:32.
Performance Charts
For Bitbake core-image-sato with rm_work
Building the Virtual kernel
Building the rootfs
Distro Testing
Distro Testing is intended to catch bugs that are distribution specific using the yocto-autobuilder. The tests are all run on identical hardware and with all OS-es updated. The distributions used will be Fedora, Ubuntu, CentOS, OpenSuse with their latest update. More details on the coverage for the Distro testing is available here at Distribution_Support#Distro_Testing wiki.
Summary
At this point all buildsets are fine.
Distro Results
BRANCH | master |
---|---|
COMMIT | Poky: 6dd21a9f152a93e2df1178d7a5bd903d7edcf4be |
RELEASE | 1.7.1 |
Ubuntu 14.04 LTS | |
• nighlty-world | PASS |
• buildtools | PASS |
• nightly-arm | PASS |
• nightly-multilib | PASS |
• nightly-qa-systemd | PASS |
• nightly-x86 | PASS |
• nightly-x86-64 | PASS |
• nightly-x86-64-lsb | PASS |
• nightly-x32 | PASS |
• nightly-rpm | PASS |
• poky-tiny | PASS |
• nightly-qa-extras | PASS |
• nightly-qa-targetbuilds | PASS |
• nightly-qa-logrotate | PASS |
• nightly-qa-skeleton | PASS |
Fedora 21 | |
• nighlty-world | PASS |
• buildtools | PASS |
• nightly-arm | PASS |
• nightly-multilib | PASS |
• nightly-qa-systemd | PASS |
• nightly-x86 | PASS |
• nightly-x86-64 | PASS |
• nightly-x86-64-lsb | PASS |
• nightly-x32 | PASS |
• nightly-rpm | PASS |
• poky-tiny | PASS |
• nightly-qa-extras | PASS |
• nightly-qa-targetbuilds | PASS |
• nightly-qa-logrotate | PASS |
• nightly-qa-skeleton | PASS |
CentOS 7 | |
• nighlty-world | PASS |
• buildtools | PASS |
• nightly-arm | PASS |
• nightly-multilib | PASS |
• nightly-qa-systemd | PASS |
• nightly-x86 | PASS |
• nightly-x86-64 | PASS |
• nightly-x86-64-lsb | PASS |
• nightly-x32 | PASS |
• nightly-rpm | PASS |
• poky-tiny | PASS |
• nightly-qa-extras | PASS |
• nightly-qa-targetbuilds | PASS |
• nightly-qa-logrotate | PASS |
• nightly-qa-skeleton | PASS |
OpenSuse 13.1 | |
• nighlty-world | PASS |
• buildtools | PASS |
• nightly-arm | PASS |
• nightly-multilib | PASS |
• nightly-qa-systemd | PASS |
• nightly-x86 | PASS |
• nightly-x86-64 | PASS |
• nightly-x86-64-lsb | PASS |
• nightly-x32 | PASS |
• nightly-rpm | PASS |
• poky-tiny | PASS |
• nightly-qa-extras | PASS |
• nightly-qa-targetbuilds | PASS |
• nightly-qa-logrotate | PASS |
• nightly-qa-skeleton | PASS |
Detailed Report
Core Build System
Bitbake
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:bitbake}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:bitbake}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:bitbake}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
Meta-Yocyo
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:meta-yocto}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:meta-yocto}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:meta-yocto}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
OE-Core
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:oe-core}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:oe-core}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:oe-core}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
Hob
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:hob}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:hob}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:hob}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
BSP
Atom-pc: core-image-sato-sdk
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:atom-pc}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:atom-pc}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:atom-pc}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
genericx86: core-image-sato-sdk
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:genericx86}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:genericx86}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:genericx86}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
genericx86_64: core-image-sato-sdk
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:genericx86_64}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:genericx86_64}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:genericx86_64}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
Beaglebone Black: core-image-sato-sdk
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:beaglebone_black}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:beaglebone_black}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:beaglebone_black}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
EdgeRouter: core-image-sato-sdk
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:edgerouter}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:edgerouter}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:edgerouter}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
MPC8315e-rdb: core-image-sato-sdk
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:mpc8315e-rdb}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:mpc8315e-rdb}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:mpc8315e-rdb}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
P1022ds-rdb: core-image-sato-sdk
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:p1022ds-rdb}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:p1022ds-rdb}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:p1022ds-rdb}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
Qemu
qemux86: core-image-sato-sdk
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:qemux86}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:qemux86}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:qemux86}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
qemux86-64: core-image-sato-sdk
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:qemux86-64}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:qemux86-64}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:qemux86-64}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
qemuarm: core-image-sato-sdk
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:qemuarm}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:qemuarm}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:qemuarm}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
qemumips: core-image-sato-sdk
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:qemumips}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:qemumips}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:qemumips}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
qemuppc: core-image-sato-sdk
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:qemuppc}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:qemuppc}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:qemuppc}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
Toaster
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:toaster}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:toaster}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:toaster}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
Performance Testing
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:runtime}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:runtime}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:runtime}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
Detailed result at: Build performance metrics
Build-appliance
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:build-appliance}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:build-appliance}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:build-appliance}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
{{#if: {{#var:adt_fedora20_i686}}{{#var:adt_fedora17_x86-64}}{{#var:adt_ubuntu_1310_x86-64}}{{#var:adt_opensuse_122_x86-64}}{{#var:adt_opensuse_123_x86-64}}{{#var:eclipseplugin}}{{#var:adt_fedora18_i686}}{{#var:adt_fedora19_i686}}{{#var:adt_ubuntu_1210_x86-64}}{{#var:adt_ubuntu_1404_x86-64}} |
ADT
ADT on: Fedora 20 i686
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_fedora20_i686}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_fedora20_i686}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_fedora20_i686}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
ADT
ADT on: Fedora 20 i686
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_fedora20_x86-64}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_fedora20_x86-64}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_fedora20_x86-64}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
ADT on: Fedora 17 x86-64
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_fedora17_x86-64}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_fedora17_x86-64}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_fedora17_x86-64}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
ADT on: Fedora 17 x86-64
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_fedora19_x86-64}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_fedora19_x86-64}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_fedora19_x86-64}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
ADT on: Fedora 18 i686
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_fedora18_i686}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_fedora18_i686}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_fedora18_i686}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
ADT on: Fedora 19 i686
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_fedora19_i686}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_fedora19_i686}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_fedora19_i686}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
ADT on: Ubuntu 12.04 x86-64
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_ubuntu_1310_x86-64}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_ubuntu_1310_x86-64}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_ubuntu_1310_x86-64}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
ADT on: Ubuntu 12.10 x86-64
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_ubuntu_1210_x86-64}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_ubuntu_1210_x86-64}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_ubuntu_1210_x86-64}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
ADT on: Ubuntu 14.04 x86-64
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_ubuntu_1404_x86-64}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_ubuntu_1404_x86-64}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_ubuntu_1404_x86-64}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
ADT on: OpenSUSE 12.2 x86-64
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_opensuse_122_x86-64}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_opensuse_122_x86-64}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_opensuse_122_x86-64}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
ADT on: OpenSUSE 12.3 x86-64
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_opensuse_123_x86-64}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_opensuse_123_x86-64}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:adt_opensuse_123_x86-64}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}
Eclipse Plugin
Status {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:eclipseplugin}} |showhide=true |hidden=true |report_id=status |charttype=pie3}}
Bugs {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:eclipseplugin}} |report_id=bugs |chart=bstatus,prio,severity |charttype=pie,pie,pie |showhide=true |hidden=true}}
Agenda {{#testopia: |run_id={{#var:eclipseplugin}} |report_id=agenda |showhide=true |hidden=true |reportoptions=withdependency=false}}