WW01 - 2019-01-28 - Full Test Cycle 2.7 M2 RC1: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|sort=ID | |sort=ID | ||
|group=product | |group=product | ||
|id= | |id=13160 | ||
}} | |||
<br> | |||
{{#bugzilla: | |||
|columns=id,summary,priority,to,qa,milestone,status,resolution,cf_regression_type,created | |||
|noresultsmessage="None" | |||
|sort=ID | |||
|group=product | |||
|id=13161 | |||
}} | |||
<br> | |||
{{#bugzilla: | |||
|columns=id,summary,priority,to,qa,milestone,status,resolution,cf_regression_type,created | |||
|noresultsmessage="None" | |||
|sort=ID | |||
|group=product | |||
|id=13153 | |||
}} | }} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 132: | Line 148: | ||
|sort=priority | |sort=priority | ||
|group=product | |group=product | ||
|id= | |id=13102 | ||
}}<br> | |||
{{#bugzilla: | |||
|columns=id,summary,priority,to,qa,milestone,status,resolution,cf_regression_type,created | |||
|noresultsmessage="None" | |||
|sort=priority | |||
|group=product | |||
|id=13103 | |||
}}<br> | |||
{{#bugzilla: | |||
|columns=id,summary,priority,to,qa,milestone,status,resolution,cf_regression_type,created | |||
|noresultsmessage="None" | |||
|sort=priority | |||
|group=product | |||
|id=13104 | |||
}}<br> | |||
{{#bugzilla: | |||
|columns=id,summary,priority,to,qa,milestone,status,resolution,cf_regression_type,created | |||
|noresultsmessage="None" | |||
|sort=priority | |||
|group=product | |||
|id=12991 | |||
}}<br> | }}<br> | ||
Line 141: | Line 178: | ||
|sort=priority | |sort=priority | ||
|group=cf_regression_type,product | |group=cf_regression_type,product | ||
|id= | |id=12499 | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 173: | Line 210: | ||
== Performance Charts== | == Performance Charts== | ||
Note: performance test results shown below are both taken from the yocto-perf mailing list. | |||
[[File: | [[File:WW05_2k19_-_table_2.7_M2_rc1_ML.png]] | ||
=pTest for genericx86-64 on NUC= | =pTest for genericx86-64 on NUC= | ||
Line 202: | Line 223: | ||
|sort=status | |sort=status | ||
|group=product | |group=product | ||
|id= | |id=13154 | ||
}} | |||
{{#bugzilla: | |||
|columns=id,summary,priority,to,qa,milestone,status,resolution,cf_regression_type,created | |||
|noresultsmessage="None" | |||
|sort=status | |||
|group=product | |||
|id=13155 | |||
}} | }} | ||
== results == | == results == | ||
[https://wiki.yoctoproject.org/wiki/Ptest/archive < Archive] | |||
<br />Ran on a NUC and compared with[[Ptest fe43e599327f26b399c1883205e988236a5e51bd| 2.7.m1.rc1]] | |||
[https://wiki.yoctoproject.org/wiki/images/0/08/2.7_M2.rc1_ptest.txt < FULL_LOG] | |||
{| style="border-spacing:0;" | |||
| style="background-color:#ff8080;border:0.05pt solid #000000;padding:0.0382in;"| Failures | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#99ff66;border-top:none;border-bottom:0.05ptsolid #000000;border-left:0.05pt solid #000000;border-right:0.05ptsolid #000000;padding:0.0201in;"| % increased | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#c5000b;border-top:none;border-bottom:0.05ptsolid #000000;border-left:0.05pt solid #000000;border-right:0.05ptsolid #000000;padding:0.0201in;color:#ffffff"| % decreased | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:gray;border-top:none;border-bottom:0.05ptsolid #000000;border-left:0.05pt solid #000000;border-right:0.05ptsolid #000000;padding:0.0201in;color:#000000"| Module not executed | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Results | |||
|- | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#ccffff;border-top:0.05pt solid #000000;border-bottom:0.5pt solid#000000;border-left:0.05pt solid #000000;border-right:0.5ptsolid #000000;padding:0.0201in;"| '''Package Name''' | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#ccffff;border-top:0.05pt solid #000000;border-bottom:0.5pt solid#000000;border-left:0.05pt solid #000000;border-right:0.5ptsolid #000000;padding:0.0201in;"| '''Tests ran''' | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#ccffff;border-top:0.05pt solid #000000;border-bottom:0.5pt solid#000000;border-left:0.05pt solid #000000;border-right:0.5ptsolid #000000;padding:0.0201in;"| '''Passed''' | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#ccffff;border-top:0.05pt solid #000000;border-bottom:0.5pt solid#000000;border-left:0.05pt solid #000000;border-right:0.5ptsolid #000000;padding:0.0201in;"| '''Failed''' | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#ccffff;border-top:0.05pt solid #000000;border-bottom:0.5pt solid#000000;border-left:0.05pt solid #000000;border-right:0.5ptsolid #000000;padding:0.0201in;"| '''Passrate''' | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#ccffff;border-top:0.05pt solid #000000;border-bottom:0.5pt solid#000000;border-left:0.05pt solid #000000;border-right:0.5ptsolid #000000;padding:0.0201in;"| '''Last Passrate''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| acl | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|380 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|380 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| attr | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|143 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|143 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| bash | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|79 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|77 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#ff8080;border-color:#000000"|2 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|97.47 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|97.47 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| bluez5 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|25 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|25 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| busybox | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|527 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|527 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| bzip2 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|6 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|6 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| dbus-test | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|21 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|19 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#ff8080;border-color:#000000"|2 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|90.48 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|90.48 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| diffstat | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|440 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|440 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| diffutils | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|20 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|20 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| e2fsprogs | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|321 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|321 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| flex | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|114 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|114 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| gawk | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|344 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|344 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| gdbm | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|30 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|30 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| gdk-pixbuf | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|20 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|20 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| glib-2.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|263 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|261 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#ff8080;border-color:#000000"|2 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|99.24 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|99.24 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| gstreamer1.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|106 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|104 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#ff8080;border-color:#000000"|2 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|98.11 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|98.11 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| gzip | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|21 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|21 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| kbd | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|7 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|7 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| libpcre | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|3 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|3 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| libusb1 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|4 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|4 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| libxml-parser-perl | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|15 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|15 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| libxml2 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|134 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|134 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| lttng-tools | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|3754 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|3740 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#ff8080;border-color:#000000"|14 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|99.63 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|99.63 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| lzo | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|5 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|5 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| nettle | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|97 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|96 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#ff8080;border-color:#000000"|1 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#c5000b;border-color:#000000;color:#ffffff"|98.97 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#c5000b;border-color:#000000;color:#ffffff"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:transparent" |[[File:down_rate.png|15px]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| openssh | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|53 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|53 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| openssl | |||
| align=center style="background-color:gray;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:gray;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:gray;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:gray;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:gray;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:transparent" |[[File:no_rate.png|15px]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| pango | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|12 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|12 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| perl | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|103 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|99 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#ff8080;border-color:#000000"|4 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#c5000b;border-color:#000000;color:#ffffff"|96.12 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#c5000b;border-color:#000000;color:#ffffff"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:transparent" |[[File:down_rate.png|15px]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| python | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|16644 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|16612 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#ff8080;border-color:#000000"|32 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|99.81 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|99.81 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| python3 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|26954 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|26945 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#ff8080;border-color:#000000"|9 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|99.97 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|99.97 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| quilt | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|57 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|57 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| sed | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|86 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|86 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| slang | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|97 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|97 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| strace | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|486 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|468 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#ff8080;border-color:#000000"|18 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#99ff66;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|96.3 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#99ff66;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|96.11 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:transparent" |[[File:up_rate.png|15px]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| tcl | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|149 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|149 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#99ff66;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#99ff66;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|99.33 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:transparent" |[[File:up_rate.png|15px]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| util-linux | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|480 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|467 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#ff8080;border-color:#000000"|13 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|97.29 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|97.29 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| valgrind | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|439 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|215 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#ff8080;border-color:#000000"|224 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#c5000b;border-color:#000000;color:#ffffff"|48.97 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#c5000b;border-color:#000000;color:#ffffff"|55.73 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:transparent" |[[File:down_rate.png|15px]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| zlib | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|2 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|2 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=Detailed Report= | =Detailed Report= | ||
Latest revision as of 06:43, 7 February 2019
Testing data
Test type: Full Pass Test Branch: Master Build name: yocto-2.7_M2.rc1 poky commit: 1979d9162a335b7d4718a6697ca57bfa16237f0e Autobuilder images repository: https://autobuilder.yocto.io/pub/releases/yocto-2.7_M2.rc1 Distributions tested: CentOs 7 Debian 9 Fedora 26 Fedora 28 OpenSuse 42.3 Ubuntu 16.04 Ubuntu 17.10
{{#testopia: | run_id=0, {{#var:1_Package Management Issues_Any_Supported_Distro}}, {{#var:2_BitBake_Ubuntu_16.04_x86_64}}, {{#var:3_BSPs_genericx86-64_on_NUC7}}, {{#var:4_BSPs_genericx86-64_on_MTURBOT64}}, {{#var:5_BSPs_Beaglebone_Black}}, {{#var:6_BSPs_EdgeRouter}}, {{#var:7_BSPs_MPC8315e-rdb}}, {{#var:8_BSPs_qemu-x86}}, {{#var:9_BSPs_qemu-x86-64}}, {{#var:10_BSPs_qemuarm}}, {{#var:11_BSPs_qemuarm64}}, {{#var:12_BSPs_qemumips}}, {{#var:13_BSPs_qemumips64}}, {{#var:14_BSPs_qemuppc}}, {{#var:15_BSPs_qemu-x86}}, {{#var:16_BSPs_qemu-x86-64}}, {{#var:17_BSPs_qemuarm}}, {{#var:18_BSPs_qemuarm64}}, {{#var:19_BSPs_qemumips}}, {{#var:20_BSPs_qemumips64}}, {{#var:21_BSPs_qemuppc}}, {{#var:22_BSPs_genericx86_on_MTURBOT32}}, {{#var:23_BSPs_genericx86-64_on_MTURBOT64}}, {{#var:24_BSPs_genericx86-64_on_NUC6}}, {{#var:25_BSPs_genericx86-64_on_NUC7}}, {{#var:26_BSPs_Beaglebone_Black}}, {{#var:27_BSPs_EdgeRouter}}, {{#var:28_BSPs_MPC8315e-rdb}}, {{#var:29_BSPs_genericx86-WIC_on_MTURBOT32}}, {{#var:30_BSPs_genericx86-64-WIC_on_MTURBOT64}}, {{#var:31_BSPs_genericx86-64-WIC_on_NUC6}}, {{#var:32_BSPs_genericx86-64-WIC_on_NUC7}}, {{#var:33_BSPs_qemu-x86-WIC}}, {{#var:34_BSPs_qemu-x86-64-WIC}}, {{#var:35_BSPs_qemu-x86}}, {{#var:36_BSPs_qemu-x86-64}}, {{#var:37_BSPs_qemuarm}}, {{#var:38_BSPs_qemuarm64}}, {{#var:39_BSPs_qemumips}}, {{#var:40_BSPs_qemumips64}}, {{#var:41_BSPs_qemuppc}}, {{#var:42_BSPs_qemu-x86}}, {{#var:43_OE-Core_CentOS_7_x86_64}}, {{#var:44_OE-Core_Debian_9_x86_64}}, {{#var:45_OE-Core_Fedora_26_x86_64}}, {{#var:46_OE-Core_Fedora_27_x86_64}}, {{#var:47_OE-Core_OpenSuse_42.3_x86_64}}, {{#var:48_OE-Core_Ubuntu_16.04_x86_64}}, {{#var:49_Runtime_VMWare_Player_on_Ubuntu}}, {{#var:50_Toaster_Ubuntu_16.04_x86_64}}, {{#var:51_Toaster_Ubuntu_16.04_x86_64}}, {{#var:52_ADT_qemu-x86}}, {{#var:53_ADT_qemu-x86-64}}, {{#var:54_ADT_qemuarm}}, {{#var:55_ADT_qemuarm64}}, {{#var:56_ADT_qemumips}}, {{#var:57_ADT_qemumips64}}, {{#var:58_ADT_qemuppc}}, {{#var:59_ADT_Fedora_26_i686}}, {{#var:60_ADT_Ubuntu_16.04_x86_64}}, {{#var:61_ADT_qemu-x86}}, {{#var:62_ADT_qemuarm}}, {{#var:63_ADT_qemumips}}, {{#var:64_ADT_qemuppc}}, {{#var:65_CROPS_Ubuntu_16.04}}, {{#var:66_Eclipse Plugin_Oxygen_-_Fedora26}}, {{#var:67_Eclipse Plugin_Neon_-_Fedora_24}}, {{#var:68_eSDK_Ubuntu_16.04}}, {{#var:69_eSDK_Ubuntu_16.04}}, {{#var:70_Kernel_Ubuntu_16.04}}, {{#var:71_General Runtime_user-preference_(any_supported_environment)}}, {{#var:72_OE-Core_Fedora_28_x86_64}}, {{#var:73_OE-Core_Ubuntu_18.04_x86_64}}, {{#var:74_OE-Core_Ubuntu_16.04_x86_64}} | report_id=concatstats}}
|