Ptest 505a82673ac2487df5ea343a6422c2fc47018831: Difference between revisions
From Yocto Project
Jump to navigationJump to search
Lucian Musat (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Lucian Musat (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|busybox (NUC) ||487 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;" |473 ||style="background-color:#F78D72;" |14 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|97.0% ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|97.0% ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="overflow: hidden;">No<div class="mw-collapsible-content"><p>Results for NUC ptest busybox 2015-10-22:<br />********************************</p><p><b>Tests that failed now and worked last time:</b> 0</p><br /><p><b>Tests that passed now and and failed last time:</b> 0</p><br /><p><b>Tests that were skipped now and worked last time:</b> 0</p><br /><p><b>Tests that were skipped last time and worked now:</b> 0</p></div></div> | |busybox (NUC) ||487 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;" |473 ||style="background-color:#F78D72;" |14 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|97.0% ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|97.0% ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="overflow: hidden;">No<div class="mw-collapsible-content"><p>Results for NUC ptest busybox 2015-10-22:<br />********************************</p><p><b>Tests that failed now and worked last time:</b> 0</p><br /><p><b>Tests that passed now and and failed last time:</b> 0</p><br /><p><b>Tests that were skipped now and worked last time:</b> 0</p><br /><p><b>Tests that were skipped last time and worked now:</b> 0</p></div></div> | ||
|- | |||
|dbus-test (NUC) ||15 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;" |15 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;" |0 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|100.0% ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|100.0% ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="overflow: hidden;">No<div class="mw-collapsible-content"></div></div> | |||
|- | |||
|openssl (NUC) ||48 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;" |48 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;" |0 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|100.0% ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|100.0% ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="overflow: hidden;">No<div class="mw-collapsible-content"></div></div> | |||
|- | |||
|libxml2 (NUC) ||85 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;" |85 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;" |0 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|100.0% ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|100.0% ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="overflow: hidden;">No<div class="mw-collapsible-content"></div></div> | |||
|- | |||
|bash (NUC) ||76 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;" |69 ||style="background-color:#F78D72;" |7 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|91.0% ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|91.0% ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="overflow: hidden;">No<div class="mw-collapsible-content"><p>Results for NUC ptest bash 2015-10-22:<br />********************************</p><p><b>Tests that failed now and worked last time:</b> 0</p><br /><p><b>Tests that passed now and and failed last time:</b> 0</p><br /><p><b>Tests that were skipped now and worked last time:</b> 0</p><br /><p><b>Tests that were skipped last time and worked now:</b> 0</p></div></div> | |||
|- | |||
|udev (NUC) ||139 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;" |139 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;" |0 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|100.0% ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|100.0% ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="overflow: hidden;">No<div class="mw-collapsible-content"></div></div> | |||
|- | |||
|diffutils (NUC) ||12 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;" |12 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;" |0 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|100.0% ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|100.0% ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="overflow: hidden;">No<div class="mw-collapsible-content"></div></div> | |||
|- | |||
|gdk-pixbuf (NUC) ||9 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;" |9 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;" |0 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|100.0% ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|100.0% ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="overflow: hidden;">No<div class="mw-collapsible-content"></div></div> | |||
|- | |||
|tcl (NUC) ||148 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;" |145 ||style="background-color:#F78D72;" |3 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|98.0% ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|98.0% ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="overflow: hidden;">No<div class="mw-collapsible-content"><p>Results for NUC ptest tcl 2015-10-22:<br />********************************</p><p><b>Tests that failed now and worked last time:</b> 0</p><br /><p><b>Tests that passed now and and failed last time:</b> 0</p><br /><p><b>Tests that were skipped now and worked last time:</b> 0</p><br /><p><b>Tests that were skipped last time and worked now:</b> 0</p></div></div> | |||
|- | |||
|python (NUC) ||14192 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;" |14152 ||style="background-color:#F78D72;" |40 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|100.0% ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|100.0% ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="overflow: hidden;">No<div class="mw-collapsible-content"></div></div> | |||
|- | |||
|e2fsprogs (NUC) ||1 ||style="background-color:#F78D72;" |0 ||style="background-color:#F78D72;" |1 ||style="background-color:#F78D72;"|0.0% ||style="background-color:#F78D72;"|0.0% ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|No | |||
|- | |||
|attr (NUC) ||108 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;" |108 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;" |0 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|100.0% ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|100.0% ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="overflow: hidden;">No<div class="mw-collapsible-content"></div></div> | |||
|- | |||
|gawk (NUC) ||282 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;" |281 ||style="background-color:#F78D72;" |1 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|100.0% ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|100.0% ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="overflow: hidden;">No<div class="mw-collapsible-content"></div></div> | |||
|- | |||
|perl (NUC) ||2010 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;" |1926 ||style="background-color:#F78D72;" |84 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|96.0% ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|96.0% ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="overflow: hidden;">No<div class="mw-collapsible-content"><p>Results for NUC ptest perl 2015-10-22:<br />********************************</p><p><b>Tests that failed now and worked last time:</b> 0</p><br /><p><b>Tests that passed now and and failed last time:</b> 0</p><br /><p><b>Tests that were skipped now and worked last time:</b> 0</p><br /><p><b>Tests that were skipped last time and worked now:</b> 0</p></div></div> | |||
|- | |||
|bzip2 (NUC) ||6 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;" |6 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;" |0 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|100.0% ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|100.0% ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="overflow: hidden;">No<div class="mw-collapsible-content"></div></div> | |||
|- | |||
|zlib (NUC) ||2 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;" |2 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;" |0 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|100.0% ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|100.0% ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="overflow: hidden;">No<div class="mw-collapsible-content"></div></div> | |||
|- | |||
|openssh (NUC) ||19 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;" |18 ||style="background-color:#F78D72;" |1 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|95.0% ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|95.0% ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="overflow: hidden;">No<div class="mw-collapsible-content"><p>Results for NUC ptest openssh 2015-10-22:<br />********************************</p><p><b>Tests that failed now and worked last time:</b> 0</p><br /><p><b>Tests that passed now and and failed last time:</b> 0</p><br /><p><b>Tests that were skipped now and worked last time:</b> 0</p><br /><p><b>Tests that were skipped last time and worked now:</b> 0</p></div></div> |
Latest revision as of 09:34, 28 October 2015
< Back
Ran on a NUC and compared with commit eac61f37e36099f74485dab398b57f3812826d17
Package Name | Tests ran | Passed | Failed | Passrate | Last Passrate | Run difference |
valgrind (NUC) | 561 | 403 | 158 | 72.0% | 72.0% | |
lttng-tools (NUC) | 583 | 577 | 6 | 99.0% | 99.0% | |
beecrypt (NUC) | 21 | 21 | 0 | 100.0% | 100.0% | |
diffstat (NUC) | 439 | 439 | 0 | 100.0% | 100.0% | |
strace (NUC) | 30 | 24 | 6 | 80.0% | 80.0% | |
acl (NUC) | 211 | 197 | 14 | 93.0% | 93.0% | |
glib-2.0 (NUC) | 215 | 214 | 1 | 100.0% | 100.0% | |
libpcre (NUC) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% | 100.0% | |
nettle (NUC) | 84 | 84 | 0 | 100.0% | 100.0% | |
quilt (NUC) | 55 | 54 | 1 | 98.0% | 98.0% | |
pango (NUC) | 11 | 10 | 1 | 91.0% | 91.0% | |
gdbm (NUC) | 11 | 11 | 0 | 100.0% | 100.0% | |
busybox (NUC) | 487 | 473 | 14 | 97.0% | 97.0% | |
dbus-test (NUC) | 15 | 15 | 0 | 100.0% | 100.0% | |
openssl (NUC) | 48 | 48 | 0 | 100.0% | 100.0% | |
libxml2 (NUC) | 85 | 85 | 0 | 100.0% | 100.0% | |
bash (NUC) | 76 | 69 | 7 | 91.0% | 91.0% | |
udev (NUC) | 139 | 139 | 0 | 100.0% | 100.0% | |
diffutils (NUC) | 12 | 12 | 0 | 100.0% | 100.0% | |
gdk-pixbuf (NUC) | 9 | 9 | 0 | 100.0% | 100.0% | |
tcl (NUC) | 148 | 145 | 3 | 98.0% | 98.0% | |
python (NUC) | 14192 | 14152 | 40 | 100.0% | 100.0% | |
e2fsprogs (NUC) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | No |
attr (NUC) | 108 | 108 | 0 | 100.0% | 100.0% | |
gawk (NUC) | 282 | 281 | 1 | 100.0% | 100.0% | |
perl (NUC) | 2010 | 1926 | 84 | 96.0% | 96.0% | |
bzip2 (NUC) | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100.0% | 100.0% | |
zlib (NUC) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% | 100.0% | |
openssh (NUC) | 19 | 18 | 1 | 95.0% | 95.0% |