Meta intel 23056103c949b498c23b47579e8dd57ce78e6ed9: Difference between revisions
From Yocto Project
Jump to navigationJump to search
Lucian Musat (talk | contribs) (Created page with " [https://wiki.yoctoproject.org/wiki/QA_sanity_history < Back] <br />Ran on a intel-corei7-64_cherryhill and compared with commit 5e3e2e0cbb0a49986f4653e64c4c8d2b5461645e {| c...") |
Lucian Musat (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- style="background-color:#F0F8FC; padding:10px;" | |- style="background-color:#F0F8FC; padding:10px;" | ||
|Package Name ||Tests ran ||Passed ||Failed ||Passrate ||Last Passrate ||Run difference | |Package Name ||Tests ran ||Passed ||Failed ||Passrate ||Last Passrate ||Run difference | ||
|- | |||
|intel-corei7-64_cherryhill ||55 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;" |55 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;" |0 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|100.0% ||style="background-color:#F78D72;"|84.0% ||style="background-color:#F78D72;"|<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="overflow: hidden;">Yes<div class="mw-collapsible-content"><p>Results for intel-corei7-64_cherryhill meta_intel runtime 2016-02-24:<br />********************************</p><p><b>Tests that failed now and worked last time:</b> 0</p><br /><p><b>Tests that passed now and and failed last time:</b> 1</p>testcase-726<br /><p><b>Tests that were skipped now and worked last time:</b> 1</p>testcase-213<br /><p><b>Tests that were skipped last time and worked now:</b> 5</p>testcase-1096<br />testcase-719<br />testcase-195<br />testcase-194<br />testcase-192<p><b>Tests that failed now:</b> 0</p></div></div> | |||
|- | |||
|intel-corei7-64_minnowmax ||55 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;" |54 ||style="background-color:#F78D72;" |1 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|98.0% ||style="background-color:#F78D72;"|82.0% ||style="background-color:#F78D72;"|<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="overflow: hidden;">Yes<div class="mw-collapsible-content"><p>Results for intel-corei7-64_minnowmax meta_intel runtime 2016-02-24:<br />********************************</p><p><b>Tests that failed now and worked last time:</b> 0</p><br /><p><b>Tests that passed now and and failed last time:</b> 1</p>testcase-726<br /><p><b>Tests that were skipped now and worked last time:</b> 1</p>testcase-213<br /><p><b>Tests that were skipped last time and worked now:</b> 5</p>testcase-1096<br />testcase-719<br />testcase-195<br />testcase-194<br />testcase-192<p><b>Tests that failed now:</b> 1</p>testcase-1059</div></div> | |||
|- | |||
|intel-corei7-64-lsb_minnowmax ||57 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;" |55 ||style="background-color:#F78D72;" |1 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|96.0% ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|96.0% ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="overflow: hidden;">No<div class="mw-collapsible-content"><p>Results for intel-corei7-64-lsb_minnowmax meta_intel runtime 2016-02-24:<br />********************************</p><p><b>Tests that failed now and worked last time:</b> 0</p><br /><p><b>Tests that passed now and and failed last time:</b> 0</p><br /><p><b>Tests that were skipped now and worked last time:</b> 0</p><br /><p><b>Tests that were skipped last time and worked now:</b> 0</p><p><b>Tests that failed now:</b> 1</p>testcase-1059</div></div> | |||
|- | |||
|intel-corei7-64_cherryhill ||37 ||style="background-color:#F78D72;" |1 ||style="background-color:#F78D72;" |8 ||style="background-color:#F78D72;"|3.0% ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|100.0% ||style="background-color:#F78D72;"|<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="overflow: hidden;">Yes<div class="mw-collapsible-content"><p>Results for intel-corei7-64_cherryhill meta_intel runtime 2016-02-24:<br />********************************</p><p><b>Tests that failed now and worked last time:</b> 8</p>testcase-960<br />testcase-961<br />testcase-962<br />testcase-964<br />testcase-201<br />testcase-716<br />testcase-220<br />testcase-211<br /><p><b>Tests that passed now and and failed last time:</b> 0</p><br /><p><b>Tests that were skipped now and worked last time:</b> 18</p>testcase-1142<br />testcase-1141<br />testcase-965<br />testcase-1145<br />testcase-1096<br />testcase-1146<br />testcase-208<br />testcase-200<br />testcase-203<br />testcase-205<br />testcase-204<br />testcase-207<br />testcase-206<br />testcase-195<br />testcase-194<br />testcase-234<br />testcase-316<br />testcase-192<br /><p><b>Tests that were skipped last time and worked now:</b> 0</p><p><b>Tests that failed now:</b> 8</p>testcase-960<br />testcase-961<br />testcase-962<br />testcase-964<br />testcase-201<br />testcase-716<br />testcase-220<br />testcase-211</div></div> | |||
|- | |||
|intel-corei7-64-lsb_cherryhill ||39 ||style="background-color:#F78D72;" |1 ||style="background-color:#F78D72;" |9 ||style="background-color:#F78D72;"|3.0% ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|96.0% ||style="background-color:#F78D72;"|<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="overflow: hidden;">Yes<div class="mw-collapsible-content"><p>Results for intel-corei7-64-lsb_cherryhill meta_intel runtime 2016-02-24:<br />********************************</p><p><b>Tests that failed now and worked last time:</b> 9</p>testcase-960<br />testcase-961<br />testcase-962<br />testcase-964<br />testcase-287<br />testcase-201<br />testcase-716<br />testcase-220<br />testcase-211<br /><p><b>Tests that passed now and and failed last time:</b> 1</p>testcase-1059<br /><p><b>Tests that were skipped now and worked last time:</b> 18</p>testcase-1142<br />testcase-1141<br />testcase-965<br />testcase-1145<br />testcase-1096<br />testcase-1146<br />testcase-208<br />testcase-200<br />testcase-203<br />testcase-205<br />testcase-204<br />testcase-207<br />testcase-206<br />testcase-195<br />testcase-194<br />testcase-234<br />testcase-316<br />testcase-192<br /><p><b>Tests that were skipped last time and worked now:</b> 0</p><p><b>Tests that failed now:</b> 9</p>testcase-960<br />testcase-961<br />testcase-962<br />testcase-964<br />testcase-287<br />testcase-201<br />testcase-716<br />testcase-220<br />testcase-211</div></div> | |||
|- | |||
|intel-corei7-64-lsb_nuc ||57 ||style="background-color:#F78D72;" |43 ||style="background-color:#F78D72;" |10 ||style="background-color:#F78D72;"|75.0% ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|98.0% ||style="background-color:#F78D72;"|<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="overflow: hidden;">Yes<div class="mw-collapsible-content"><p>Results for intel-corei7-64-lsb_nuc meta_intel runtime 2016-02-24:<br />********************************</p><p><b>Tests that failed now and worked last time:</b> 10</p>testcase-1144<br />testcase-1096<br />testcase-727<br />testcase-731<br />testcase-723<br />testcase-725<br />testcase-726<br />testcase-test_1_logrotate_setup<br />testcase-195<br />testcase-194<br /><p><b>Tests that passed now and and failed last time:</b> 0</p><br /><p><b>Tests that were skipped now and worked last time:</b> 0</p><br /><p><b>Tests that were skipped last time and worked now:</b> 0</p><p><b>Tests that failed now:</b> 10</p>testcase-1144<br />testcase-1096<br />testcase-727<br />testcase-731<br />testcase-723<br />testcase-725<br />testcase-726<br />testcase-test_1_logrotate_setup<br />testcase-195<br />testcase-194</div></div> | |||
|- | |||
|intel-core2-32-lsb_minnowmax ||57 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;" |55 ||style="background-color:#F78D72;" |1 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|96.0% ||style="background-color:#F78D72;"|81.0% ||style="background-color:#F78D72;"|<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="overflow: hidden;">Yes<div class="mw-collapsible-content"><p>Results for intel-core2-32-lsb_minnowmax meta_intel runtime 2016-02-24:<br />********************************</p><p><b>Tests that failed now and worked last time:</b> 0</p><br /><p><b>Tests that passed now and and failed last time:</b> 1</p>testcase-726<br /><p><b>Tests that were skipped now and worked last time:</b> 0</p><br /><p><b>Tests that were skipped last time and worked now:</b> 5</p>testcase-1096<br />testcase-719<br />testcase-195<br />testcase-194<br />testcase-192<p><b>Tests that failed now:</b> 1</p>testcase-1059</div></div> | |||
|- | |||
|intel-core2-32_minnowmax ||55 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;" |54 ||style="background-color:#F78D72;" |1 ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|98.0% ||style="background-color:#F78D72;"|82.0% ||style="background-color:#F78D72;"|<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="overflow: hidden;">Yes<div class="mw-collapsible-content"><p>Results for intel-core2-32_minnowmax meta_intel runtime 2016-02-24:<br />********************************</p><p><b>Tests that failed now and worked last time:</b> 0</p><br /><p><b>Tests that passed now and and failed last time:</b> 1</p>testcase-726<br /><p><b>Tests that were skipped now and worked last time:</b> 1</p>testcase-213<br /><p><b>Tests that were skipped last time and worked now:</b> 5</p>testcase-1096<br />testcase-719<br />testcase-195<br />testcase-194<br />testcase-192<p><b>Tests that failed now:</b> 1</p>testcase-1059</div></div> | |||
|- | |||
|intel-corei7-64_nuc ||55 ||style="background-color:#F78D72;" |43 ||style="background-color:#F78D72;" |10 ||style="background-color:#F78D72;"|78.0% ||style="background-color:#F78D72;"|84.0% ||style="background-color:#F78D72;"|<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="overflow: hidden;">Yes<div class="mw-collapsible-content"><p>Results for intel-corei7-64_nuc meta_intel runtime 2016-02-24:<br />********************************</p><p><b>Tests that failed now and worked last time:</b> 4</p>testcase-1096<br />testcase-195<br />testcase-194<br />testcase-718<br /><p><b>Tests that passed now and and failed last time:</b> 0</p><br /><p><b>Tests that were skipped now and worked last time:</b> 1</p>testcase-213<br /><p><b>Tests that were skipped last time and worked now:</b> 5</p>testcase-1096<br />testcase-719<br />testcase-195<br />testcase-194<br />testcase-192<p><b>Tests that failed now:</b> 10</p>testcase-1144<br />testcase-1096<br />testcase-727<br />testcase-731<br />testcase-723<br />testcase-725<br />testcase-726<br />testcase-195<br />testcase-194<br />testcase-718</div></div> | |||
|- | |||
|intel-corei7-64-lsb_nuc ||57 ||style="background-color:#F78D72;" |42 ||style="background-color:#F78D72;" |11 ||style="background-color:#F78D72;"|74.0% ||style="background-color:#F78D72;"|75.0% ||style="background-color:#F78D72;"|<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="overflow: hidden;">Yes<div class="mw-collapsible-content"><p>Results for intel-corei7-64-lsb_nuc meta_intel runtime 2016-02-24:<br />********************************</p><p><b>Tests that failed now and worked last time:</b> 1</p>testcase-718<br /><p><b>Tests that passed now and and failed last time:</b> 0</p><br /><p><b>Tests that were skipped now and worked last time:</b> 0</p><br /><p><b>Tests that were skipped last time and worked now:</b> 0</p><p><b>Tests that failed now:</b> 11</p>testcase-1144<br />testcase-1096<br />testcase-727<br />testcase-731<br />testcase-723<br />testcase-725<br />testcase-726<br />testcase-test_1_logrotate_setup<br />testcase-195<br />testcase-194<br />testcase-718</div></div> | |||
|- | |||
|intel-corei7-64_nuc ||55 ||style="background-color:#F78D72;" |43 ||style="background-color:#F78D72;" |10 ||style="background-color:#F78D72;"|78.0% ||style="background-color:#F78D72;"|78.0% ||style="background-color:#C4FF33;"|<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="overflow: hidden;">No<div class="mw-collapsible-content"><p>Results for intel-corei7-64_nuc meta_intel runtime 2016-02-24:<br />********************************</p><p><b>Tests that failed now and worked last time:</b> 0</p><br /><p><b>Tests that passed now and and failed last time:</b> 0</p><br /><p><b>Tests that were skipped now and worked last time:</b> 0</p><br /><p><b>Tests that were skipped last time and worked now:</b> 0</p><p><b>Tests that failed now:</b> 10</p>testcase-1144<br />testcase-1096<br />testcase-727<br />testcase-731<br />testcase-723<br />testcase-725<br />testcase-726<br />testcase-195<br />testcase-194<br />testcase-718</div></div> |
Latest revision as of 12:41, 29 February 2016
< Back
Ran on a intel-corei7-64_cherryhill and compared with commit 5e3e2e0cbb0a49986f4653e64c4c8d2b5461645e
Package Name | Tests ran | Passed | Failed | Passrate | Last Passrate | Run difference |
intel-corei7-64_cherryhill | 55 | 55 | 0 | 100.0% | 84.0% | |
intel-corei7-64_minnowmax | 55 | 54 | 1 | 98.0% | 82.0% | |
intel-corei7-64-lsb_minnowmax | 57 | 55 | 1 | 96.0% | 96.0% | |
intel-corei7-64_cherryhill | 37 | 1 | 8 | 3.0% | 100.0% | |
intel-corei7-64-lsb_cherryhill | 39 | 1 | 9 | 3.0% | 96.0% | |
intel-corei7-64-lsb_nuc | 57 | 43 | 10 | 75.0% | 98.0% | |
intel-core2-32-lsb_minnowmax | 57 | 55 | 1 | 96.0% | 81.0% | |
intel-core2-32_minnowmax | 55 | 54 | 1 | 98.0% | 82.0% | |
intel-corei7-64_nuc | 55 | 43 | 10 | 78.0% | 84.0% | |
intel-corei7-64-lsb_nuc | 57 | 42 | 11 | 74.0% | 75.0% | |
intel-corei7-64_nuc | 55 | 43 | 10 | 78.0% | 78.0% |