Qemuppc-ltp: Difference between revisions
From Yocto Project
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→1.0/M2) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==1.0/M4 -RC1== | |||
'''total: 28''' | |||
*NEW Introduced: 2(nm, ar) | |||
*LTP: 0 | |||
*NAB: 1 | |||
*Fixed: 0 | |||
*Duplicated: 33 | |||
*pending: 0 | |||
*not started: 0 | |||
*Disappear without fixing patch: 1(tar) | |||
'''similarity: 30 (88.00%):''' | |||
ar chdir01A splice02 utimensat01 | |||
{|border="1" | |||
|| '''LTP cases'''|| '''status''' || '''owner''' || '''error msg''' || '''lsb''' || '''comment''' || '''bugzilla''' | |||
|- | |||
|| nm || n/a || n/a || internal compiler error: Segmentation fault || n/a || n/a || n/a | |||
|- | |||
|| ar || n/a || n/a || ar: creating /tmp/ar01-11407/lib.a FAIL - ar could not create the archive ; killed by SIGINIT ar: creating /tmp/ar01-11407/lib.a FAIL - ar could not create the archive ; killed by SIGQUIT ar: creating /tmp/ar01-11407/lib.a FAIL - ar could not complete the archive ; killed by SIGHUP ar: creating /tmp/ar01-11407/lib.a FAIL - ar could not complete the archive ; killed by SIGINIT ar: creating /tmp/ar01-11407/lib.a FAIL - ar could not complete the archive ; killed by SIGQUIT|| n/a || n/a || n/a | |||
|- | |||
|| su01 || [[qemux86-ltp|qemux86]] || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | |||
|- | |||
|| cron02 || [[qemux86-ltp|qemux86]] || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | |||
|- | |||
|| cron_deny01 || [[qemux86-ltp|qemux86]] || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | |||
|- | |||
|| cron_allow01 || [[qemux86-ltp|qemux86]] || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | |||
|- | |||
|| cron_dirs_checks01 || [[qemux86-ltp|qemux86]] || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | |||
|- | |||
|| file || [[qemux86-ltp|qemux86]] || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | |||
|- | |||
|| cron || [[qemux86-ltp|qemux86]] || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | |||
|- | |||
|| logrotate || [[qemux86-ltp|qemux86]] || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | |||
|- | |||
|| cpio || [[qemux86-ltp|qemux86]] || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | |||
|- | |||
|| unzip01 || [[qemux86-ltp|qemux86]] || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | |||
|- | |||
|| gzip01 || [[qemux86-ltp|qemux86]] || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | |||
|- | |||
|| mtest06 || [[qemux86-ltp|qemux86]] || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | |||
|- | |||
|| mtest06_2 || [[qemux86-ltp|qemux86]] || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | |||
|- | |||
|| mmapstress06 || [[qemux86-ltp|qemux86]] || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | |||
|- | |||
|| ioctl03 || [[qemux86-ltp|qemux86]] || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | |||
|- | |||
|| lchown02 || [[qemux86-ltp|qemux86]] || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | |||
|- | |||
|| lchown02_16 || [[qemux86-ltp|qemux86]] || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | |||
|- | |||
|| sysctl03 || [[qemux86-ltp|qemux86]] || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | |||
|- | |||
|| syslog01 || [[qemux86-ltp|qemux86]] || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | |||
|- | |||
|| syslog02 || [[qemux86-ltp|qemux86]] || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | |||
|- | |||
|| syslog03 || [[qemux86-ltp|qemux86]] || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | |||
|- | |||
|| syslog04 || [[qemux86-ltp|qemux86]] || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | |||
|- | |||
|| syslog05 || [[qemux86-ltp|qemux86]] || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | |||
|- | |||
|| syslog07 || [[qemux86-ltp|qemux86]] || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | |||
|- | |||
|| syslog08 || [[qemux86-ltp|qemux86]] || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | |||
|- | |||
|| syslog09 || [[qemux86-ltp|qemux86]] || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | |||
|- | |||
|| syslog10 || [[qemux86-ltp|qemux86]] || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==1.0/M2== | ==1.0/M2== | ||
'''total: 34 (100% audited)''' | '''total: 34 (100% audited)''' | ||
Revision as of 15:42, 10 March 2011
1.0/M4 -RC1
total: 28
- NEW Introduced: 2(nm, ar)
- LTP: 0
- NAB: 1
- Fixed: 0
- Duplicated: 33
- pending: 0
- not started: 0
- Disappear without fixing patch: 1(tar)
similarity: 30 (88.00%):
ar chdir01A splice02 utimensat01
| LTP cases | status | owner | error msg | lsb | comment | bugzilla |
| nm | n/a | n/a | internal compiler error: Segmentation fault | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| ar | n/a | n/a | ar: creating /tmp/ar01-11407/lib.a FAIL - ar could not create the archive ; killed by SIGINIT ar: creating /tmp/ar01-11407/lib.a FAIL - ar could not create the archive ; killed by SIGQUIT ar: creating /tmp/ar01-11407/lib.a FAIL - ar could not complete the archive ; killed by SIGHUP ar: creating /tmp/ar01-11407/lib.a FAIL - ar could not complete the archive ; killed by SIGINIT ar: creating /tmp/ar01-11407/lib.a FAIL - ar could not complete the archive ; killed by SIGQUIT | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| su01 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| cron02 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| cron_deny01 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| cron_allow01 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| cron_dirs_checks01 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| file | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| cron | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| logrotate | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| cpio | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| unzip01 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| gzip01 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| mtest06 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| mtest06_2 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| mmapstress06 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| ioctl03 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| lchown02 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| lchown02_16 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| sysctl03 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| syslog01 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| syslog02 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| syslog03 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| syslog04 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| syslog05 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| syslog07 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| syslog08 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| syslog09 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| syslog10 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
1.0/M2
total: 34 (100% audited)
- LTP: 0
- NAB: 1
- Fixed: 0
- Duplicated: 33
- pending: 0
- not started: 0
similarity: 30 (88.00%):
ar chdir01A splice02 utimensat01
| LTP cases | status | owner | error msg | lsb | comment | bugzilla |
| ar | NAB | Kevin Tian | no error log is attached from QA | n/a | can't reproduce locally | n/a |
| chdir01A | qemuarm | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| splice02 | qemuarm | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| utimensat01 | qemuarm | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| su01 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| cron02 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| cron_deny01 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| cron_allow01 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| cron_dirs_checks01 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| ld | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| ldd | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| file | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| tar | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| cron | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| logrotate | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| cpio | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| unzip01 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| gzip01 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| mtest06 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| mtest06_2 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| mmapstress06 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| ioctl03 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| lchown02 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| lchown02_16 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| sysctl03 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| syslog01 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| syslog02 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| syslog03 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| syslog04 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| syslog05 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| syslog07 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| syslog08 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| syslog09 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| syslog10 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |