Routerstation-ltp: Difference between revisions
From Yocto Project
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→1.0/M2) |
(→1.0/M2) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==1.0/M2== | ==1.0/M2== | ||
total: | total: 145 | ||
'''similarity: | '''similarity: 28 (19.00%):''' | ||
the highest noise comes from routerstation. In a glimpse the new failures come from: | the highest noise comes from routerstation. In a glimpse the new failures come from: | ||
* no IPC mechanisms: shm, msg, ... | * no IPC mechanisms: shm, msg, ... | ||
audit: 0 (0.00%) | audit: 0 (0.00%) | ||
| Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
pending: 0 | pending: 0 | ||
not started: | not started: 145 | ||
{|border="1" | {|border="1" | ||
|| '''LTP cases'''|| '''status''' || '''owner''' || '''error msg''' || '''lsb''' || '''comment''' || '''bugzilla''' | || '''LTP cases'''|| '''status''' || '''owner''' || '''error msg''' || '''lsb''' || '''comment''' || '''bugzilla''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| fallocate01 || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | || fallocate01 || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | ||
| Line 30: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| fallocate03 || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | || fallocate03 || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | ||
|- | |||
|| fcntl16 || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | |||
|- | |||
|| fcntl16_64 || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | |||
|- | |||
|| ftruncate04 || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | |||
|- | |||
|| ftruncate04_64 || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| kill05 || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | || kill05 || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | ||
| Line 49: | Line 54: | ||
|| mq_unlink01 || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | || mq_unlink01 || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || mremap04 || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || msgctl01 || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| msgctl02 || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | || msgctl02 || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | ||
| Line 104: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| msgsnd06 || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | || msgsnd06 || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | ||
|- | |||
|| msync01 || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| madvise03 || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | || madvise03 || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | ||
|- | |||
|| recvmsg01 || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| semctl01 || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | || semctl01 || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | ||
| Line 168: | Line 177: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| shmget05 || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | || shmget05 || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| sysctl03 || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | || sysctl03 || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | ||
| Line 193: | Line 200: | ||
|| utimensat01 || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | || utimensat01 || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || rwtest04 || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| quota_remount_test01 || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | || quota_remount_test01 || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || dio04 || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || dio10 || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| mtest06_2 || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | || mtest06_2 || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| shmt02 || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | || shmt02 || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | ||
| Line 256: | Line 231: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| mallocstress01 || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | || mallocstress01 || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| mmapstress06 || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | || mmapstress06 || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| mmapstress10 || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | || mmapstress10 || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | ||
| Line 316: | Line 281: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| shmem_test_07 || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | || shmem_test_07 || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| su01 || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | || su01 || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | ||
| Line 342: | Line 297: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| ldd || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | || ldd || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| file || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | || file || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | ||
| Line 358: | Line 311: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| gzip01 || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | || gzip01 || not started || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:59, 18 January 2011
1.0/M2
total: 145
similarity: 28 (19.00%):
the highest noise comes from routerstation. In a glimpse the new failures come from:
* no IPC mechanisms: shm, msg, ...
audit: 0 (0.00%)
- LTP: 0
- NAB: 0
- Fixed: 0
pending: 0
not started: 145
| LTP cases | status | owner | error msg | lsb | comment | bugzilla |
| fallocate01 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| fallocate02 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| fallocate03 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| fcntl16 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| fcntl16_64 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| ftruncate04 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| ftruncate04_64 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| kill05 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| kill07 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| lchown02 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| lchown02_16 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| mq_notify01 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| mq_open01 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| mq_timedreceive01 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| mq_timedsend01 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| mq_unlink01 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| mremap04 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| msgctl01 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| msgctl02 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| msgctl03 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| msgctl04 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| msgctl05 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| msgctl06 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| msgctl07 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| msgctl08 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| msgctl09 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| msgctl10 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| msgctl11 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| msgget01 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| msgget02 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| msgget03 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| msgget04 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| msgrcv01 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| msgrcv02 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| msgrcv03 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| msgrcv04 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| msgrcv05 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| msgrcv06 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| msgsnd01 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| msgsnd02 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| msgsnd03 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| msgsnd04 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| msgsnd05 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| msgsnd06 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| msync01 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| madvise03 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| recvmsg01 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| semctl01 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| semctl02 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| semctl03 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| semctl04 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| semctl05 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| semctl06 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| semctl07 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| semget01 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| semget02 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| semget03 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| semget05 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| semget06 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| semop01 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| semop02 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| semop03 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| semop04 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| semop05 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| shmat01 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| shmat02 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| shmat03 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| shmctl01 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| shmctl02 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| shmctl03 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| shmctl04 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| shmdt01 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| shmdt02 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| shmget01 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| shmget02 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| shmget03 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| shmget04 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| shmget05 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| sysctl03 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| syslog01 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| syslog02 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| syslog03 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| syslog04 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| syslog05 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| syslog07 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| syslog08 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| syslog09 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| syslog10 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| utimensat01 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| rwtest04 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| quota_remount_test01 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| dio04 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| dio10 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| mtest06_2 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| shmt02 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| shmt03 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| shmt04 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| shmt05 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| shmt06 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| shmt07 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| shmt08 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| shmt09 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| shmt10 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| shm_test01 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| mallocstress01 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| mmapstress06 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| mmapstress10 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| pipeio_1 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| pipeio_3 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| pipeio_4 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| pipeio_5 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| pipeio_6 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| pipeio_8 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| sem01 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| sem02 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| message_queue_test_01 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| message_queue_test_02_get | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| message_queue_test_02_snd | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| message_queue_test_02_rcv | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| message_queue_test_02_ctl | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| message_queue_test_04 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| message_queue_test_05 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| semaphore_test_01 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| semaphore_test_02 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| semaphore_test_03 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| shmem_test_01 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| shmem_test_03 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| shmem_test_05 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| shmem_test_06 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| shmem_test_07 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| su01 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| cron02 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| cron_deny01 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| cron_allow01 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| cron_dirs_checks01 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| ar | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| ld | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| ldd | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| file | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| tar | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| cron | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| logrotate | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| cpio | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| unzip01 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| gzip01 | not started | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |