Distro Test: Difference between revisions
From Yocto Project
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||Ubuntu11.04 || X86-64 || align="center" style="color:green;" | PASS || align="center" | N/A | ||Ubuntu11.04 || X86-64 || align="center" style="color:green;" | PASS || align="center" | N/A | ||
|- | |||
||Ubuntu11.10 || X86-64 || align="center" style="color:green;" | PASS || align="center" | N/A | |||
|- | |||
||Ubuntu12.04 || X86-64 || align="center" style="color:green;" | PASS || align="center" | N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Opensuse11.3 || X86-64 || align="center" | N/A || align="center" style="color:red;" | FAIL(bug 969) | ||Opensuse11.3 || X86-64 || align="center" | N/A || align="center" style="color:red;" | FAIL(bug 969) | ||
|- | |- | ||
||Opensuse11.4 || X86-64 || align="center" style="color:green;" | PASS || align="center" | N/A | ||Opensuse11.4 || X86-64 || align="center" style="color:green;" | PASS || align="center" | N/A | ||
|- | |||
||Opensuse12.1 || X86-64 || align="center" style="color:green;" | PASS || align="center" | N/A | |||
|- | |||
||Opensuse12.2 Milestone2 || X86-64 || align="center" style="color:green;" | PASS || align="center" | N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Fedora14 || X86-64 || align="center" style="color:green;" | PASS || align="center" style="color:green;" | PASS | ||Fedora14 || X86-64 || align="center" style="color:green;" | PASS || align="center" style="color:green;" | PASS | ||
|- | |||
||Fedora16 || X86-64 || align="center" style="color:green;" | PASS || align="center" style="color:green;" | PASS | |||
|- | |||
||Fedora17 Alpha || X86-64 || align="center" style="color:green;" | PASS || align="center" style="color:green;" | PASS | |||
|- | |||
||Centos5.6 || X86 || align="center" style="color:green;" | PASS || align="center" style="color:green;" | PASS | |||
|- | |||
||Centos6.2 || X86-64 || align="center" style="color:green;" | PASS || align="center" style="color:green;" | PASS | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Note: | '''Note: | ||
Revision as of 06:27, 30 March 2012
Latest OSD Test Result
| OS version | Arch | Yocto1.1-M1-RC2 | Status-RC5 |
| Ubuntu10.04 | X86-64 | N/A | PASS |
| Ubuntu11.04 | X86-64 | PASS | N/A |
| Ubuntu11.10 | X86-64 | PASS | N/A |
| Ubuntu12.04 | X86-64 | PASS | N/A |
| Opensuse11.3 | X86-64 | N/A | FAIL(bug 969) |
| Opensuse11.4 | X86-64 | PASS | N/A |
| Opensuse12.1 | X86-64 | PASS | N/A |
| Opensuse12.2 Milestone2 | X86-64 | PASS | N/A |
| Fedora14 | X86-64 | PASS | PASS |
| Fedora16 | X86-64 | PASS | PASS |
| Fedora17 Alpha | X86-64 | PASS | PASS |
| Centos5.6 | X86 | PASS | PASS |
| Centos6.2 | X86-64 | PASS | PASS |
Note:
- All OSD testing is performed in RHEL6 KVM Virtual Machine.
- PASS means sato-sdk and lsb-sdk image could be built green
Test Configuration
Host configuration
- OS:Red Hat Enterprise Linux6.0
- CPU:Intel(R) Core(TM) i7 CPU X 980 @ 3.33GHz 6 cores 12 processor
- Physical Memory:5838M
- KVM version: qemu-kvm-0.12.1.2-2.113.el6.x86_64
Guest configuration
- Virtual Processor Per Guest: 4
- Virtual Memory Per Guest: 2000M