Mpc8315e-rdb-ltp: Difference between revisions
From Yocto Project
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|| fchown04 || n/a|| n/a || fchown04 1 TBROK : chown(/opt/tmp/ltp-XXXXjXIJS0/fchy8wBtx, -1, 0) failed; errno = 1: Operation not permitted || n/a || n/a || n/a | || fchown04 || n/a|| n/a || fchown04 1 TBROK : chown(/opt/tmp/ltp-XXXXjXIJS0/fchy8wBtx, -1, 0) failed; errno = 1: Operation not permitted || n/a || n/a || n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| fcntl16 || n/a|| n/a || tst_rmdir(): rmobj(/opt/tmp/ltp-XXXXjXIJS0/fcnm6NMQa) failed: unlink(/opt/tmp/ltp-XXXXjXIJS0/fcnm6NMQa/.nfs000000000047e62e00000025) failed; errno=16: Device or resource busy || n/a | || fcntl16 || n/a|| n/a || tst_rmdir(): rmobj(/opt/tmp/ltp-XXXXjXIJS0/fcnm6NMQa) failed: unlink(/opt/tmp/ltp-XXXXjXIJS0/fcnm6NMQa/.nfs000000000047e62e00000025) failed; errno=16: Device or resource busy || n/a || n/a || n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| fcntl16_64 || n/a|| n/a || tst_rmdir(): rmobj(/opt/tmp/ltp-XXXXjXIJS0/fcnm6NMQa) failed: unlink(/opt/tmp/ltp-XXXXjXIJS0/fcnm6NMQa/.nfs000000000047e62e00000025) failed; errno=16: Device or resource busy || n/a | || fcntl16_64 || n/a|| n/a || tst_rmdir(): rmobj(/opt/tmp/ltp-XXXXjXIJS0/fcnm6NMQa) failed: unlink(/opt/tmp/ltp-XXXXjXIJS0/fcnm6NMQa/.nfs000000000047e62e00000025) failed; errno=16: Device or resource busy || n/a || n/a || n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| fchown04_16 || n/a|| n/a || fchown04 1 TBROK : chown(/opt/tmp/ltp-XXXXjXIJS0/fchy8wBtx, -1, 0) failed; errno = 1: Operation not permitted || n/a | || fchown04_16 || n/a|| n/a || fchown04 1 TBROK : chown(/opt/tmp/ltp-XXXXjXIJS0/fchy8wBtx, -1, 0) failed; errno = 1: Operation not permitted || n/a || n/a || n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| fork09 || n/a|| n/a || tst_rmdir(): rmobj(/opt/tmp/ltp-XXXXjXIJS0/forZI4A7w) failed: rmdir(/opt/tmp/ltp-XXXXjXIJS0/forZI4A7w) failed; errno=39: Directory not empty || n/a | || fork09 || n/a|| n/a || tst_rmdir(): rmobj(/opt/tmp/ltp-XXXXjXIJS0/forZI4A7w) failed: rmdir(/opt/tmp/ltp-XXXXjXIJS0/forZI4A7w) failed; errno=39: Directory not empty || n/a || n/a || n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| inotify02 || n/a|| n/a || don't get event: mask=bfc3b270 || n/a | || inotify02 || n/a|| n/a || don't get event: mask=bfc3b270 || n/a || n/a || n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || libevent01 || n/a|| n/a || sh: /opt/ltp/testcases/bin/libevent/run_libevent.sh: not found || n/a || n/a || n/a | ||
|| n/a || n/a | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || open10 || n/a|| n/a || open10.testdir.B.22779/setgid: Incorrect modes, setgid bit not set || n/a || n/a || n/a | ||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || recvmsg01 || n/a|| n/a || tst_rmdir(): rmobj(/opt/tmp/ltp-XXXXjXIJS0/reca51FYA) failed: unlink(/opt/tmp/ltp-XXXXjXIJS0/reca51FYA/.nfs000000000047ea3a00000038) failed; errno=16: Device or resource busy || n/a || n/a || n/a | ||
|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || sendmsg01 || n/a|| n/a || tst_rmdir(): rmobj(/opt/tmp/ltp-XXXXjXIJS0/senqTfDE6) failed: unlink(/opt/tmp/ltp-XXXXjXIJS0/senqTfDE6/.nfs000000000047ea3e0000209d) failed; errno=16: Device or resource busy || n/a || n/a || n/a | ||
|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || utimensat01 || n/a|| n/a || /opt/ltp/testcases/bin/utimensat_tests.sh: exit: line 488: Illegal number: -1 || n/a || n/a || n/a | ||
|| | |- | ||
|| n/a | || openfile01 || n/a|| n/a || tst_rmdir(): rmobj(/opt/tmp/ltp-XXXXjXIJS0/opeSW4SGW) failed: unlink(/opt/tmp/ltp-XXXXjXIJS0/opeSW4SGW/.nfs000000000047eab9000020a5) failed; errno=16: Device or resource busy || n/a || n/a || n/a | ||
|- | |||
|| quota_remount_test01 || n/a|| n/a || mount: Could not find any loop device. Maybe this kernel does not know about the loop device? (If so, recompile or `modprobe loop'.) Could not mount the filesystem quota_remount_test01 1 TFAIL : Quota on Remount Failed || n/a || n/a || n/a | |||
|- | |||
|| dio04 || n/a|| n/a || tst_rmdir(): rmobj(/opt/tmp/ltp-XXXXjXIJS0/diopbB3SB) failed: unlink(/opt/tmp/ltp-XXXXjXIJS0/diopbB3SB/.nfs000000000047eb7c000020a9) failed; errno=16: Device or resource busy || n/a || n/a || n/a | |||
|- | |||
|| dio10 || n/a|| n/a || tst_rmdir(): rmobj(/opt/tmp/ltp-XXXXjXIJS0/dioPqQ0qQ) failed: unlink(/opt/tmp/ltp-XXXXjXIJS0/dioPqQ0qQ/.nfs000000000047eb90000020ad) failed; errno=16: Device or resource busy || n/a || n/a || n/a | |||
|- | |||
|| mmapstress01 || n/a|| n/a || tst_rmdir(): rmobj(/opt/tmp/ltp-XXXXjXIJS0/mmabR9vuy) failed: unlink(/opt/tmp/ltp-XXXXjXIJS0/mmabR9vuy/.nfs000000000047eb98000020d4) failed; errno=16: Device or resource busy || n/a || n/a || n/a | |||
|- | |||
|| mmapstress10 || n/a|| n/a || tst_rmdir(): rmobj(/opt/tmp/ltp-XXXXjXIJS0/mmaBuQ5I6) failed: unlink(/opt/tmp/ltp-XXXXjXIJS0/mmaBuQ5I6/.nfs000000000047ed29000020d5) failed; errno=16: Device or resource busy || n/a || n/a || n/a | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| ioctl03 || [[qemux86-ltp|qemux86]] || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | || ioctl03 || [[qemux86-ltp|qemux86]] || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | ||
| Line 80: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| syslog10 || [[qemux86-ltp|qemux86]] || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | || syslog10 || [[qemux86-ltp|qemux86]] || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | ||
|- | |||
|| mtest06 || [[qemux86-ltp|qemux86]] || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| mtest06_2 || [[qemux86-ltp|qemux86]] || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | || mtest06_2 || [[qemux86-ltp|qemux86]] || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| mmapstress06 || [[qemux86-ltp|qemux86]] || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | || mmapstress06 || [[qemux86-ltp|qemux86]] || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | ||
|- | |||
|| ldd|| [[qemux86-ltp|qemux86]] || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| su01 || [[qemux86-ltp|qemux86]] || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | || su01 || [[qemux86-ltp|qemux86]] || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | ||
Revision as of 14:39, 18 March 2011
1.0/M4 -RC2
total: 45
- NEW Introduced: 1(msgctl11)
- LTP: 0
- NAB: 1
- Fixed: 0
- Duplicated: 26
- pending: 3
- not started: 0
- Disappear without fixing patch: 1(tar)
similarity: 26 (90.00%):
msgctl11 fallocate01 fallocate02 fallocate03 getcontext01
| LTP cases | status | owner | error msg | lsb | comment | bugzilla |
| fchown04 | n/a | n/a | fchown04 1 TBROK : chown(/opt/tmp/ltp-XXXXjXIJS0/fchy8wBtx, -1, 0) failed; errno = 1: Operation not permitted | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| fcntl16 | n/a | n/a | tst_rmdir(): rmobj(/opt/tmp/ltp-XXXXjXIJS0/fcnm6NMQa) failed: unlink(/opt/tmp/ltp-XXXXjXIJS0/fcnm6NMQa/.nfs000000000047e62e00000025) failed; errno=16: Device or resource busy | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| fcntl16_64 | n/a | n/a | tst_rmdir(): rmobj(/opt/tmp/ltp-XXXXjXIJS0/fcnm6NMQa) failed: unlink(/opt/tmp/ltp-XXXXjXIJS0/fcnm6NMQa/.nfs000000000047e62e00000025) failed; errno=16: Device or resource busy | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| fchown04_16 | n/a | n/a | fchown04 1 TBROK : chown(/opt/tmp/ltp-XXXXjXIJS0/fchy8wBtx, -1, 0) failed; errno = 1: Operation not permitted | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| fork09 | n/a | n/a | tst_rmdir(): rmobj(/opt/tmp/ltp-XXXXjXIJS0/forZI4A7w) failed: rmdir(/opt/tmp/ltp-XXXXjXIJS0/forZI4A7w) failed; errno=39: Directory not empty | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| inotify02 | n/a | n/a | don't get event: mask=bfc3b270 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| libevent01 | n/a | n/a | sh: /opt/ltp/testcases/bin/libevent/run_libevent.sh: not found | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| open10 | n/a | n/a | open10.testdir.B.22779/setgid: Incorrect modes, setgid bit not set | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| recvmsg01 | n/a | n/a | tst_rmdir(): rmobj(/opt/tmp/ltp-XXXXjXIJS0/reca51FYA) failed: unlink(/opt/tmp/ltp-XXXXjXIJS0/reca51FYA/.nfs000000000047ea3a00000038) failed; errno=16: Device or resource busy | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| sendmsg01 | n/a | n/a | tst_rmdir(): rmobj(/opt/tmp/ltp-XXXXjXIJS0/senqTfDE6) failed: unlink(/opt/tmp/ltp-XXXXjXIJS0/senqTfDE6/.nfs000000000047ea3e0000209d) failed; errno=16: Device or resource busy | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| utimensat01 | n/a | n/a | /opt/ltp/testcases/bin/utimensat_tests.sh: exit: line 488: Illegal number: -1 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| openfile01 | n/a | n/a | tst_rmdir(): rmobj(/opt/tmp/ltp-XXXXjXIJS0/opeSW4SGW) failed: unlink(/opt/tmp/ltp-XXXXjXIJS0/opeSW4SGW/.nfs000000000047eab9000020a5) failed; errno=16: Device or resource busy | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| quota_remount_test01 | n/a | n/a | mount: Could not find any loop device. Maybe this kernel does not know about the loop device? (If so, recompile or `modprobe loop'.) Could not mount the filesystem quota_remount_test01 1 TFAIL : Quota on Remount Failed | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| dio04 | n/a | n/a | tst_rmdir(): rmobj(/opt/tmp/ltp-XXXXjXIJS0/diopbB3SB) failed: unlink(/opt/tmp/ltp-XXXXjXIJS0/diopbB3SB/.nfs000000000047eb7c000020a9) failed; errno=16: Device or resource busy | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| dio10 | n/a | n/a | tst_rmdir(): rmobj(/opt/tmp/ltp-XXXXjXIJS0/dioPqQ0qQ) failed: unlink(/opt/tmp/ltp-XXXXjXIJS0/dioPqQ0qQ/.nfs000000000047eb90000020ad) failed; errno=16: Device or resource busy | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| mmapstress01 | n/a | n/a | tst_rmdir(): rmobj(/opt/tmp/ltp-XXXXjXIJS0/mmabR9vuy) failed: unlink(/opt/tmp/ltp-XXXXjXIJS0/mmabR9vuy/.nfs000000000047eb98000020d4) failed; errno=16: Device or resource busy | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| mmapstress10 | n/a | n/a | tst_rmdir(): rmobj(/opt/tmp/ltp-XXXXjXIJS0/mmaBuQ5I6) failed: unlink(/opt/tmp/ltp-XXXXjXIJS0/mmaBuQ5I6/.nfs000000000047ed29000020d5) failed; errno=16: Device or resource busy | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| ioctl03 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| lchown02 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| lchown02_16 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| sysctl03 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| syslog01 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| syslog02 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| syslog03 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| syslog04 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| syslog05 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| syslog07 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| syslog08 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| syslog09 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| syslog10 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| mtest06 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| mtest06_2 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| mmapstress06 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| ldd | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| su01 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| cron02 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| cron_deny01 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| cron_allow01 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| cron_dirs_checks01 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| file | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| cron | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| logrotate | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| cpio | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| unzip01 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| gzip01 | qemux86 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |