Genericx86-64-ltp: Difference between revisions
From Yocto Project
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| fanotify04 || NAB || fanotify04 1 TCONF : fanotify is not configured in this kernel. || || | || fanotify04 || NAB || fanotify04 1 TCONF : fanotify is not configured in this kernel. || || | ||
|- | |||
|| nice03 || NEW || nice03 1 TFAIL : nice03.c:121: nice() failed to modify the priority of process || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| syslog01 || [[qemux86-ltp|qemux86]] || || || | || syslog01 || [[qemux86-ltp|qemux86]] || || || | ||
| Line 30: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| syslog10 || [[qemux86-ltp|qemux86]] || || || | || syslog10 || [[qemux86-ltp|qemux86]] || || || | ||
|- | |||
|| isofs || NEW || isofs 1 TFAIL : tst_resm || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| thp02 || NAB || thp02 1 TBROK : cannot find "Hugepagesize:" in /proc/meminfo thp02 2 TBROK : Remaining cases broken || Test feature NOT supported on some BSP || | || thp02 || NAB || thp02 1 TBROK : cannot find "Hugepagesize:" in /proc/meminfo thp02 2 TBROK : Remaining cases broken || Test feature NOT supported on some BSP || | ||
| Line 50: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==1.7 M4 RC5 20141018 build == | ==1.7 M4 RC5 20141018 build == | ||
Revision as of 03:13, 13 January 2015
1.8 M1 RC1 build
total: 24
| LTP cases | status | error msg | comment | bugzilla |
| fanotify01 | NAB | fanotify01 1 TCONF : fanotify is not configured in this kernel. | ||
| fanotify02 | NAB | fanotify02 1 TCONF : fanotify is not configured in this kernel. | ||
| fanotify04 | NAB | fanotify04 1 TCONF : fanotify is not configured in this kernel. | ||
| nice03 | NEW | nice03 1 TFAIL : nice03.c:121: nice() failed to modify the priority of process | ||
| syslog01 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog02 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog03 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog04 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog05 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog06 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog07 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog08 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog09 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog10 | qemux86 | |||
| isofs | NEW | isofs 1 TFAIL : tst_resm | ||
| thp02 | NAB | thp02 1 TBROK : cannot find "Hugepagesize:" in /proc/meminfo thp02 2 TBROK : Remaining cases broken | Test feature NOT supported on some BSP | |
| thp03 | NAB | thp03 1 TBROK : cannot find "Hugepagesize:" in /proc/meminfo thp03 2 TBROK : Remaining cases broken | Test feature NOT supported on some BSP | |
| su01 | qemux86 | |||
| cron_allow01 | qemux86 | |||
| cron_dirs_checks01 | qemux86 | |||
| at_deny01 | qemux86 | |||
| at_allow01 | qemux86 | |||
| file | qemux86 | |||
| cron | qemux86 |
1.7 M4 RC5 20141018 build
total: 22
| LTP cases | status | error msg | comment | bugzilla |
| fanotify01 | NAB | fanotify01 1 TCONF : fanotify is not configured in this kernel. | ||
| fanotify02 | NAB | fanotify02 1 TCONF : fanotify is not configured in this kernel. | ||
| fanotify04 | NAB | fanotify04 1 TCONF : fanotify is not configured in this kernel. | ||
| syslog01 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog02 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog03 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog04 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog05 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog06 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog07 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog08 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog09 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog10 | qemux86 | |||
| thp02 | NAB | thp02 1 TBROK : cannot find "Hugepagesize:" in /proc/meminfo thp02 2 TBROK : Remaining cases broken | Test feature NOT supported on some BSP | |
| thp03 | NAB | thp03 1 TBROK : cannot find "Hugepagesize:" in /proc/meminfo thp03 2 TBROK : Remaining cases broken | Test feature NOT supported on some BSP | |
| su01 | qemux86 | |||
| cron_allow01 | qemux86 | |||
| cron_dirs_checks01 | qemux86 | |||
| at_deny01 | qemux86 | |||
| at_allow01 | qemux86 | |||
| file | qemux86 | |||
| cron | qemux86 |
1.7 M4 RC4 20141011 build
total: 22
| LTP cases | status | error msg | comment | bugzilla |
| fanotify01 | NAB | fanotify01 1 TCONF : fanotify is not configured in this kernel. | ||
| fanotify02 | NAB | fanotify02 1 TCONF : fanotify is not configured in this kernel. | ||
| fanotify04 | NAB | fanotify04 1 TCONF : fanotify is not configured in this kernel. | ||
| syslog01 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog02 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog03 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog04 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog05 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog06 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog07 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog08 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog09 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog10 | qemux86 | |||
| thp02 | NAB | thp02 1 TBROK : cannot find "Hugepagesize:" in /proc/meminfo thp02 2 TBROK : Remaining cases broken | Test feature NOT supported on some BSP | |
| thp03 | NAB | thp03 1 TBROK : cannot find "Hugepagesize:" in /proc/meminfo thp03 2 TBROK : Remaining cases broken | Test feature NOT supported on some BSP | |
| su01 | qemux86 | |||
| cron_allow01 | qemux86 | |||
| cron_dirs_checks01 | qemux86 | |||
| at_deny01 | qemux86 | |||
| at_allow01 | qemux86 | |||
| file | qemux86 | |||
| cron | qemux86 |
1.7 M2 RC1 20140730 build
total: 25
| LTP cases | status | error msg | comment | bugzilla |
| fanotify01 | NAB | fanotify01 1 TCONF : fanotify is not configured in this kernel. | ||
| fanotify02 | NAB | fanotify02 1 TCONF : fanotify is not configured in this kernel. | ||
| fanotify04 | NAB | fanotify04 1 TCONF : fanotify is not configured in this kernel. | ||
| setregid02 | LTP | setregid02 1 TBROK : getgrnam("nobody") failed: errno=???(0): Success | ||
| setregid02_16 | LTP | setregid02_16 1 TBROK : getgrnam("nobody") failed: errno=???(0): Success | ||
| syslog01 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog02 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog03 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog04 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog05 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog06 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog07 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog08 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog09 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog10 | qemux86 | |||
| thp02 | NAB | thp02 1 TBROK : cannot find "Hugepagesize:" in /proc/meminfo thp02 2 TBROK : Remaining cases broken | Test feature NOT supported on some BSP | |
| thp03 | NAB | thp03 1 TBROK : cannot find "Hugepagesize:" in /proc/meminfo thp03 2 TBROK : Remaining cases broken | Test feature NOT supported on some BSP | |
| su01 | qemux86 | |||
| cron_allow01 | qemux86 | |||
| cron_dirs_checks01 | qemux86 | |||
| at_deny01 | ||||
| at_allow01 | ||||
| file | qemux86 | |||
| cron | qemux86 | |||
| unzip | sh: unzip_tests.sh: command not found |
1.7 M1 RC1 20140625 build
total: 25
| LTP cases | status | error msg | comment | bugzilla |
| fanotify01 | NAB | fanotify01 1 TCONF : fanotify is not configured in this kernel. | ||
| fanotify02 | NAB | fanotify02 1 TCONF : fanotify is not configured in this kernel. | ||
| fanotify04 | NAB | fanotify04 1 TCONF : fanotify is not configured in this kernel. | ||
| setregid02 | LTP | setregid02 1 TBROK : getgrnam("nobody") failed: errno=???(0): Success | ||
| setregid02_16 | LTP | setregid02_16 1 TBROK : getgrnam("nobody") failed: errno=???(0): Success | ||
| syslog01 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog02 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog03 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog04 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog05 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog06 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog07 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog08 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog09 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog10 | qemux86 | |||
| thp02 | NAB | thp02 1 TBROK : cannot find "Hugepagesize:" in /proc/meminfo thp02 2 TBROK : Remaining cases broken | Test feature NOT supported on some BSP | |
| thp03 | NAB | thp03 1 TBROK : cannot find "Hugepagesize:" in /proc/meminfo thp03 2 TBROK : Remaining cases broken | Test feature NOT supported on some BSP | |
| su01 | qemux86 | |||
| cron_allow01 | qemux86 | |||
| cron_dirs_checks01 | qemux86 | |||
| at_deny01 | ||||
| at_allow01 | ||||
| file | qemux86 | |||
| cron | qemux86 | |||
| unzip | sh: unzip_tests.sh: command not found |
1.6 M5 RC4 20140411 build
total: 24
| LTP cases | status | error msg | comment | bugzilla |
| fanotify01 | NAB | fanotify01 1 TCONF : fanotify is not configured in this kernel. | ||
| fanotify02 | NAB | fanotify02 1 TCONF : fanotify is not configured in this kernel. | ||
| fanotify04 | NAB | fanotify04 1 TCONF : fanotify is not configured in this kernel. | ||
| setregid02 | LTP | setregid02 1 TBROK : getgrnam("nobody") failed: errno=???(0): Success | ||
| setregid02_16 | LTP | setregid02_16 1 TBROK : getgrnam("nobody") failed: errno=???(0): Success | ||
| syslog01 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog02 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog03 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog04 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog05 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog06 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog07 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog08 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog09 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog10 | qemux86 | |||
| thp02 | NAB | thp02 1 TBROK : cannot find "Hugepagesize:" in /proc/meminfo thp02 2 TBROK : Remaining cases broken | Test feature NOT supported on some BSP | |
| thp03 | NAB | thp03 1 TBROK : cannot find "Hugepagesize:" in /proc/meminfo thp03 2 TBROK : Remaining cases broken | Test feature NOT supported on some BSP | |
| su01 | qemux86 | |||
| cron_allow01 | qemux86 | |||
| cron_dirs_checks01 | qemux86 | |||
| at_deny01 | ||||
| at_allow01 | ||||
| file | qemux86 | |||
| cron | qemux86 |
1.6 M5 RC2 20140402 build
total: 28
| LTP cases | status | error msg | comment | bugzilla |
| fanotify01 | NAB | fanotify01 1 TCONF : fanotify is not configured in this kernel. | ||
| fanotify02 | NAB | fanotify02 1 TCONF : fanotify is not configured in this kernel. | ||
| fanotify04 | NAB | fanotify04 1 TCONF : fanotify is not configured in this kernel. | ||
| setregid02 | LTP | setregid02 1 TBROK : getgrnam("nobody") failed: errno=???(0): Success | ||
| setregid02_16 | LTP | setregid02_16 1 TBROK : getgrnam("nobody") failed: errno=???(0): Success | ||
| syslog01 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog02 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog03 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog04 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog05 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog06 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog07 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog08 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog09 | qemux86 | |||
| syslog10 | qemux86 | |||
| thp02 | NAB | thp02 1 TBROK : cannot find "Hugepagesize:" in /proc/meminfo thp02 2 TBROK : Remaining cases broken | Test feature NOT supported on some BSP | |
| thp03 | NAB | thp03 1 TBROK : cannot find "Hugepagesize:" in /proc/meminfo thp03 2 TBROK : Remaining cases broken | Test feature NOT supported on some BSP | |
| su01 | qemux86 | |||
| cron02 | qemux86 | |||
| cron_deny01 | qemux86 | |||
| cron_allow01 | qemux86 | |||
| cron_dirs_checks01 | qemux86 | |||
| file | qemux86 | |||
| cron | qemux86 | |||
| logrotate | qemux86 | |||
| cpio | qemux86 | |||
| unzip01 | qemux86 | |||
| gzip01 | qemux86 |