WW33 - 2018-08-16- Full Test Cycle - 2.5.1 rc1: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "{| {{#vardefine:1_BitBake_Ubuntu_16.04_x86_64| 9851}} {{#vardefine:2_BSPs_genericx86-64_on_NUC7| 9852}} {{#vardefine:3_BSPs_genericx86-64_on_MTURBOT64| 9853}} {{#vardefine:...") |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
=Testing data= | =Testing data= | ||
<nowiki> | <nowiki> | ||
Test type: | Test type: Full Pass Test | ||
Branch: | Branch: master | ||
Build name: | Build name: yocto-2.5.1.rc1 | ||
poky commit: | poky commit: 24a833f40d837407baa4e8192f372d998a776b6c | ||
Autobuilder images repository: | Autobuilder images repository: https://autobuilder.yocto.io/pub/releases/yocto-2.5.1.rc1 | ||
Distributions tested: | Distributions tested: | ||
CentOs 7 | |||
Debian 9 | |||
Fedora 26 | |||
Fedora 27 | |||
OpenSuse 42.3 | |||
Ubuntu 16.04 | |||
Ubuntu 17.10 | |||
</nowiki> | </nowiki> | ||
{| | {| | ||
Line 108: | Line 115: | ||
|} | |} | ||
= Bugs Found during QA Test = | = Bugs Found during QA Test = | ||
== <span style="color:blue; "> New issues | == <span style="color:blue; "> New issues found during QA Test & Community </span>== | ||
{{#bugzilla: | {{#bugzilla: | ||
|columns=id,summary,priority,to,qa,milestone,status,resolution,cf_regression_type,created | |columns=id,summary,priority,to,qa,milestone,status,resolution,cf_regression_type,created | ||
Line 114: | Line 121: | ||
|sort=ID | |sort=ID | ||
|group=product | |group=product | ||
|id= | |id=12885,12893,12887 | ||
}} | }} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== <span style="color: red; "> High and M+ | == <span style="color: red; "> High and M+ issues found during QA Test (NOT NEW) </span>== | ||
{{#bugzilla: | {{#bugzilla: | ||
|columns=id,summary,priority,to,qa,milestone,status,resolution,cf_regression_type,created | |columns=id,summary,priority,to,qa,milestone,status,resolution,cf_regression_type,created | ||
Line 124: | Line 131: | ||
|sort=priority | |sort=priority | ||
|group=product | |group=product | ||
|id= | |id=12804,12666 | ||
}}<br> | }}<br> | ||
Line 133: | Line 140: | ||
|sort=priority | |sort=priority | ||
|group=cf_regression_type,product | |group=cf_regression_type,product | ||
|id= | |id=12802,12670,12861,12499,12813,8860,12836 | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 155: | Line 162: | ||
= Build Performance Test = | = Build Performance Test = | ||
Detailed description on how performance test is run canbe found on the | Detailed description on how performance test is run canbe found on the Performance Test wiki. The below charts are displaying the build performance trend for 2.1 M4 to 2.3 M3. Performance execution has had 3 stages, one executed from 1.6 to 2.1 in RO, second executed from 2.1 to 2.5 m1 rc3 in GDC, third executed from 2.5 m2 rc1 onward in Linux Foundation, there are differences between HW used in all locations, hence the numbers are different. | ||
The | |||
* [https://wiki.yoctoproject.org/charts/perf_milestone/performance_test.html RO Charts] | * [https://wiki.yoctoproject.org/charts/perf_milestone/performance_test.html RO Charts] | ||
Line 165: | Line 171: | ||
== Performance Charts== | == Performance Charts== | ||
[[File:Ww33-2k18 - table.png | 600px]] | |||
[[File: | |||
=pTest for genericx86-64 on NUC= | =pTest for genericx86-64 on NUC= | ||
Line 194: | Line 182: | ||
|sort=status | |sort=status | ||
|group=product | |group=product | ||
|id= | |id=12836 | ||
}} | }} | ||
== results == | == results == | ||
[https://wiki.yoctoproject.org/wiki/Ptest/archive < Archive] | |||
<br />Ran on a NUC and compared with[[Ptest da3625c52e1ab8985fba4fc3d133edf92142f182| 2.5.m4.rc1]] | |||
[https://wiki.yoctoproject.org/wiki/images/c/c3/2.5.1.rc1_ptest.txt < FULL_LOG] | |||
{| style="border-spacing:0;" | |||
| style="background-color:#ff8080;border:0.05pt solid #000000;padding:0.0382in;"| Failures | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#99ff66;border-top:none;border-bottom:0.05ptsolid #000000;border-left:0.05pt solid #000000;border-right:0.05ptsolid #000000;padding:0.0201in;"| % increased | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#c5000b;border-top:none;border-bottom:0.05ptsolid #000000;border-left:0.05pt solid #000000;border-right:0.05ptsolid #000000;padding:0.0201in;color:#ffffff"| % decreased | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:gray;border-top:none;border-bottom:0.05ptsolid #000000;border-left:0.05pt solid #000000;border-right:0.05ptsolid #000000;padding:0.0201in;color:#000000"| Module not executed | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Results | |||
|- | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#ccffff;border-top:0.05pt solid #000000;border-bottom:0.5pt solid#000000;border-left:0.05pt solid #000000;border-right:0.5ptsolid #000000;padding:0.0201in;"| '''Package Name''' | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#ccffff;border-top:0.05pt solid #000000;border-bottom:0.5pt solid#000000;border-left:0.05pt solid #000000;border-right:0.5ptsolid #000000;padding:0.0201in;"| '''Tests ran''' | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#ccffff;border-top:0.05pt solid #000000;border-bottom:0.5pt solid#000000;border-left:0.05pt solid #000000;border-right:0.5ptsolid #000000;padding:0.0201in;"| '''Passed''' | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#ccffff;border-top:0.05pt solid #000000;border-bottom:0.5pt solid#000000;border-left:0.05pt solid #000000;border-right:0.5ptsolid #000000;padding:0.0201in;"| '''Failed''' | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#ccffff;border-top:0.05pt solid #000000;border-bottom:0.5pt solid#000000;border-left:0.05pt solid #000000;border-right:0.5ptsolid #000000;padding:0.0201in;"| '''Passrate''' | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#ccffff;border-top:0.05pt solid #000000;border-bottom:0.5pt solid#000000;border-left:0.05pt solid #000000;border-right:0.5ptsolid #000000;padding:0.0201in;"| '''Last Passrate''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| acl | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|380 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|380 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| attr | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|143 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|143 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| bash | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|79 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|77 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#ff8080;border-color:#000000"|2 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#99ff66;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|97.47 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#99ff66;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|96.2 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:transparent" |[[File:up_rate.png|15px]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| bluez5 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|7 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|7 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| busybox | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|524 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|510 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#ff8080;border-color:#000000"|14 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#c5000b;border-color:#000000;color:#ffffff"|97.33 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#c5000b;border-color:#000000;color:#ffffff"|98.09 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:transparent" |[[File:down_rate.png|15px]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| bzip2 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|6 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|6 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| dbus-test | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|21 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|19 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#ff8080;border-color:#000000"|2 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|90.48 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|90.48 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| diffstat | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|440 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|440 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| diffutils | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|20 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|20 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| e2fsprogs | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|309 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|309 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| flex | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|114 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|114 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| gawk | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|344 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|344 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| gdbm | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|25 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|25 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| gdk-pixbuf | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|20 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|20 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| glib-2.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|253 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|253 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| gzip | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|21 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|21 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| kbd | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|7 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|7 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| libpcre | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|3 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|3 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| libxml-parser-perl | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|15 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|15 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| libxml2 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|134 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|134 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| lttng-tools | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|2089 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|2020 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#ff8080;border-color:#000000"|69 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#99ff66;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|96.7 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#99ff66;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|96.65 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:transparent" |[[File:up_rate.png|15px]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| lzo | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|5 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|5 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| nettle | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|93 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|93 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| openssh | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|60 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|60 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| openssl | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|53 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|53 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| pango | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|12 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|12 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| perl | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|2287 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|2287 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| python | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|30547 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|30361 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#ff8080;border-color:#000000"|186 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#99ff66;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|99.39 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#99ff66;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|99.37 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:transparent" |[[File:up_rate.png|15px]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| quilt | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|57 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|57 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| sed | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|86 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|86 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| slang | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|97 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|97 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| strace | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|374 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|344 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#ff8080;border-color:#000000"|30 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|91.98 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|91.98 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| tcl | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|148 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|148 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#99ff66;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#99ff66;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|98.65 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:transparent" |[[File:up_rate.png|15px]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| util-linux | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|480 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|468 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#ff8080;border-color:#000000"|12 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#99ff66;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|97.5 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#99ff66;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|96.82 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:transparent" |[[File:up_rate.png|15px]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| valgrind | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|559 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|300 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#ff8080;border-color:#000000"|259 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#99ff66;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|53.67 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:#99ff66;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|53.49 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:transparent" |[[File:up_rate.png|15px]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=left style="background-color:trasnparentborder-color:#000000"| zlib | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|2 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|2 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000"|0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
| align=center style="background-color:transparent;border-color:#000000;color:#000000"|100.0 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=Detailed Report= | =Detailed Report= | ||
Latest revision as of 10:07, 17 August 2018
Testing data
Test type: Full Pass Test Branch: master Build name: yocto-2.5.1.rc1 poky commit: 24a833f40d837407baa4e8192f372d998a776b6c Autobuilder images repository: https://autobuilder.yocto.io/pub/releases/yocto-2.5.1.rc1 Distributions tested: CentOs 7 Debian 9 Fedora 26 Fedora 27 OpenSuse 42.3 Ubuntu 16.04 Ubuntu 17.10
{{#testopia: | run_id=0, {{#var:1_BitBake_Ubuntu_16.04_x86_64}}, {{#var:2_BSPs_genericx86-64_on_NUC7}}, {{#var:3_BSPs_genericx86-64_on_MTURBOT64}}, {{#var:4_BSPs_Beaglebone_Black}}, {{#var:5_BSPs_EdgeRouter}}, {{#var:6_BSPs_MPC8315e-rdb}}, {{#var:7_BSPs_qemu-x86}}, {{#var:8_BSPs_qemu-x86-64}}, {{#var:9_BSPs_qemuarm}}, {{#var:10_BSPs_qemuarm64}}, {{#var:11_BSPs_qemumips}}, {{#var:12_BSPs_qemumips64}}, {{#var:13_BSPs_qemuppc}}, {{#var:14_BSPs_qemu-x86}}, {{#var:15_BSPs_qemu-x86-64}}, {{#var:16_BSPs_qemuarm}}, {{#var:17_BSPs_qemuarm64}}, {{#var:18_BSPs_qemumips}}, {{#var:19_BSPs_qemumips64}}, {{#var:20_BSPs_qemuppc}}, {{#var:21_BSPs_genericx86_on_MTURBOT32}}, {{#var:22_BSPs_genericx86-64_on_MTURBOT64}}, {{#var:23_BSPs_genericx86-64_on_NUC6}}, {{#var:24_BSPs_genericx86-64_on_NUC7}}, {{#var:25_BSPs_Beaglebone_Black}}, {{#var:26_BSPs_EdgeRouter}}, {{#var:27_BSPs_MPC8315e-rdb}}, {{#var:28_BSPs_genericx86-WIC_on_MTURBOT32}}, {{#var:29_BSPs_genericx86-64-WIC_on_MTURBOT64}}, {{#var:30_BSPs_genericx86-64-WIC_on_NUC6}}, {{#var:31_BSPs_genericx86-64-WIC_on_NUC7}}, {{#var:32_BSPs_qemu-x86-WIC}}, {{#var:33_BSPs_qemu-x86-64-WIC}}, {{#var:34_BSPs_qemu-x86}}, {{#var:35_BSPs_qemu-x86-64}}, {{#var:36_BSPs_qemuarm}}, {{#var:37_BSPs_qemuarm64}}, {{#var:38_BSPs_qemumips}}, {{#var:39_BSPs_qemumips64}}, {{#var:40_BSPs_qemuppc}}, {{#var:41_Meta-yocto_Ubuntu_16.04_x86_64}}, {{#var:42_OE-Core_CentOS_7_x86_64}}, {{#var:43_OE-Core_Debian_9_x86_64}}, {{#var:44_OE-Core_Fedora_26_x86_64}}, {{#var:45_OE-Core_Fedora_27_x86_64}}, {{#var:46_OE-Core_OpenSuse_42.3_x86_64}}, {{#var:47_OE-Core_Ubuntu_16.04_x86_64}}, {{#var:48_OE-Core_Ubuntu_17.10_x86_64}}, {{#var:49_Runtime_VMWare_Player_on_Ubuntu}}, {{#var:50_Toaster_Ubuntu_16.04_x86_64}}, {{#var:51_Toaster_Ubuntu_16.04_x86_64}}, {{#var:52_ADT_qemu-x86}}, {{#var:53_ADT_qemu-x86-64}}, {{#var:54_ADT_qemuarm}}, {{#var:55_ADT_qemuarm64}}, {{#var:56_ADT_qemumips}}, {{#var:57_ADT_qemumips64}}, {{#var:58_ADT_qemuppc}}, {{#var:59_ADT_Fedora_26_i686}}, {{#var:60_ADT_Ubuntu_16.04_x86_64}}, {{#var:61_CROPS_Ubuntu_16.04}}, {{#var:62_Eclipse Plugin_Oxygen_-_Fedora26}}, {{#var:63_Eclipse Plugin_Neon_-_Fedora_24}}, {{#var:64_eSDK_Ubuntu_16.04}}, {{#var:65_eSDK_Ubuntu_16.04}}, {{#var:66_Kernel_Ubuntu_16.04}}, {{#var:67_General Runtime_user-preference_(any_supported_environment)}}, {{#var:68_Package Management Issues_Any_Supported_Distro}}, {{#var:69_ADT_qemu-x86}}, {{#var:70_ADT_qemuarm}}, {{#var:71_ADT_qemumips}}, {{#var:72_ADT_qemuppc}} | report_id=concatstats}}
|